East Anglian VTTA (Preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 00:47:30 31.579 Mph
2 TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:48:40 30.822 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Willcox male Vet North Road CC 00:48:57 0.03 30.643 Mph
4 TT Bike Sam McDonald male Senior St Neots CC 00:49:12 30.488 Mph
5 TT Bike Dan Blackburn male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:49:56 0.03 30.04 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael O'Keeffe male Vet London Dynamo 00:50:39 0.03 29.615 Mph
7 Road Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Kalas Motip 00:50:42 29.586 Mph
8 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:50:54 0.03 29.47 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:51:18 0.03 29.24 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Redwood male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:23 0.04 28.635 Mph
12 TT Bike Cy Gearing male Vet St Ives CC 00:52:29 0.03 28.58 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:35 0.04 28.526 Mph
14 TT Bike Ed Moss male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:52:46 0.03 28.427 Mph
15 TT Bike Nicholas Knight male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
16 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:52:59 0.04 28.311 Mph
17 TT Bike David Ackerley male Vet Team JMC 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Legg male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:53:16 0.04 28.16 Mph
20 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:53:20 0.04 28.125 Mph
21 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:53:22 0.04 28.107 Mph
22 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:53:22 0.04 28.107 Mph
23 TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:31 0.04 28.029 Mph
24 TT Bike Karl Roberton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:53:39 0.04 27.959 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:53:55 0.03 27.821 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:54:02 0.04 27.761 Mph
27 TT Bike Mat Stephenson male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:54:39 0.04 27.447 Mph
28 TT Bike Roger Sheridan male Vet North Devon Velo 00:54:54 0.03 27.322 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:25 0.03 27.068 Mph
30 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:55:28 0.04 27.043 Mph
31 TT Bike Richard Jones male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:56:00 0.04 26.786 Mph
32 TT Bike David Bennett male Vet Ratae RC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
33 TT Bike Sean Bradley male Senior Team Trident 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
35 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:29 0.04 26.556 Mph
37 TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC 00:56:33 0.04 26.525 Mph
38 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:44 0.04 26.439 Mph
39 Road Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:47 0.04 26.416 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:57:05 0.04 26.277 Mph
41 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 00:57:22 0.04 26.148 Mph
42 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:48 0.04 25.952 Mph
43 Road Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC 00:58:06 0.03 25.818 Mph
44 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:14 0.04 25.758 Mph
45 Road Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:58:19 0.04 25.722 Mph
46 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:58:21 0.04 25.707 Mph
47 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:58:27 0.03 25.663 Mph
48 TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:58:27 0.04 25.663 Mph
49 TT Bike John Calvert male Vet Walden Velo 00:58:28 0.04 25.656 Mph
50 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:07 0.03 25.374 Mph
51 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:19 0.04 25.288 Mph
52 TT Bike Lucy Havard female Senior Cambridge University CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:59:28 0.04 25.224 Mph
54 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:59:42 0.04 25.126 Mph
55 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:59:50 0.04 25.07 Mph
56 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:55 0.04 25.035 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 1:00:14 0.04 24.903 Mph
58 TT Bike John Curtin male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:21 0.04 24.855 Mph
59 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:25 0.04 24.828 Mph
60 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:43 0.04 24.705 Mph
61 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:03 0.04 24.57 Mph
62 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:07 0.04 24.543 Mph
63 TT Bike Alan McGuire male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:22 0.04 24.443 Mph
64 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:26 0.04 24.417 Mph
65 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:52 0.03 24.246 Mph
66 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:03 0.03 24.174 Mph
67 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:06 0.04 24.155 Mph
68 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:02:07 0.04 24.148 Mph
69 TT Bike Stanley Worrell male Vet VC Baracchi 1:02:11 0.04 24.122 Mph
70 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:02:34 0.04 23.974 Mph
71 Tricycle Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:10 0.03 23.747 Mph
72 TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet VC Merlin 1:03:14 0.04 23.722 Mph
73 TT Bike Nigel Greenfield male Vet ...a3crg 1:04:16 0.04 23.34 Mph
74 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:37 0.04 23.214 Mph
75 TT Bike Peter Anstey male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:43 0.04 23.178 Mph
76 TT Bike Jamie Fox male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
77 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:05:43 0.04 22.825 Mph
78 TT Bike Hilary Briggs female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
79 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:06:12 0.04 22.659 Mph
80 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 1:06:21 0.04 22.607 Mph
81 TT Bike Dawn Donaldson female Vet St Neots CC 1:06:51 0.04 22.438 Mph
82 TT Bike Geoff Taylor male Vet Icknield RC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
83 Road Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:47 0.04 21.808 Mph
84 TT Bike Geoff Fletcher male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
85 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
86 TT Bike Alison Stephenson female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:10:37 0.04 21.241 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF TT Bike Vic Haines male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sebastian Harrison male Islington Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Road Bike James Foy male Vet VELOSPORT CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry Taysom male Senior Ex Machina
DNS(A) TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Callinan male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Phil Laing male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Bob Richardson male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Ertner male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Emily Robertson female Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Anne Haslam female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Miles Haslam male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 QN Racing
DNS TT Bike George Wallace male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS TT Bike Hannah O'Brien female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS TT Bike James Lawler male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Elwood male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Higgs male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DQ TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Road Bike Barry Street male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)