Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:38:28 00:00:00 30.467 Mph
2 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:46:02 00:00:00 28.293 Mph
3 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:46:56 00:00:00 28.055 Mph
4 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 1:47:05 00:00:00 28.016 Mph
5 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:48:42 00:00:00 27.599 Mph
6 Road Bike Mark Arnold male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:49:33 00:00:00 27.385 Mph
7 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:49:56 00:00:00 27.289 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:50:34 00:00:00 27.133 Mph
9 TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers 1:51:36 00:00:00 26.882 Mph
10 TT Bike Philip Ley male Vet North Devon Velo 1:51:52 00:00:00 26.818 Mph
11 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:29 00:00:00 26.671 Mph
12 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:54:47 00:00:00 26.136 Mph
13 TT Bike Gregory Smith male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:54:57 00:00:00 26.098 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:57:48 00:00:00 25.467 Mph
15 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:58:10 00:00:00 25.388 Mph
16 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:58:12 00:00:00 25.381 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:59:08 00:00:00 25.182 Mph
18 TT Bike James Wood male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:59:24 00:00:00 25.126 Mph
19 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 2:00:16 00:00:00 24.945 Mph
20 Road Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:00:23 00:00:00 24.92 Mph
21 TT Bike Sean McDougall male Vet Icknield RC 2:01:02 00:00:00 24.787 Mph
22 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 2:01:04 00:00:00 24.78 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 2:01:59 00:00:00 24.594 Mph
24 TT Bike Emily Varley female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 2:02:17 00:00:00 24.533 Mph
25 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:02:25 00:00:00 24.506 Mph
26 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 2:02:49 00:00:00 24.427 Mph
27 TT Bike Elizabeth Williams female Vet The Ark Cycles 2:06:09 00:00:00 23.781 Mph
28 TT Bike Edward James male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:13:36 00:00:00 22.455 Mph
29 TT Bike Harry Moore male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:16:48 00:00:00 21.93 Mph
30 Road Bike Graham Mann male Vet Hainault RC 2:25:24 00:00:00 20.633 Mph
31 TT Bike Cathy Roberts female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:26:23 00:00:00 20.494 Mph
32 TT Bike Anne Bennett female Vet Serpentine Running Club 2:32:39 00:00:00 19.653 Mph
DNF TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Panos Kakoullis male Vet East London Triathletes DNF
DNF TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Samuel Woodfield male Senior Rule 28 x ATP Performance DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Emily Robertson female Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Donovan male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Horne male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Dominic Bray male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic DNS
DNS TT Bike Tom Thornely male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Lee Heron male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club DNS