Lea valley CC (150 machines max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:17:50 33.645 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:17:53 33.551 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:08 33.088 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Willcox male Vet North Road CC 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
5 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
6 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
8 TT Bike Henry Okill male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
10 TT Bike Oliver Milk male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
12 TT Bike Luke Howells male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
13 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel Chambers male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Redwood male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
16 TT Bike Myles Davidson male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
18 TT Bike Rory Havis male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
19 TT Bike David Ackerley male Vet Team JMC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
20 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
21 TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
22 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
22 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
24 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
25 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
26 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
28 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
29 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
30 TT Bike Becky Ridge female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
31 TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
33 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
33 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior Wahoo Le Col 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
35 TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet API/Anglia Sport 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
36 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
38 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
39 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
40 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
41 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
41 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
43 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
44 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
45 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
46 TT Bike Denise Hurren female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
47 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
48 TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
49 TT Bike John Saysell male Vet North Road CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
50 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
51 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
52 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
54 TT Bike Kevin Creese male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Luca Morrone male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Piotr Zulawski male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Harding male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Cliff Price male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club