East Anglian VTTA (70 riders)(Preference to 40 VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-23
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Rob Walker male Senior WardPerformanceUK.com 00:18:31 32.403 Mph
2 TT Bike Piotr Zulawski male Senior Cambridge CC 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 TT Bike Jonny Allen male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
4 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
6 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
7 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
8 Road Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
9 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
10 TT Bike Shaun Brennan male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Fowler male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
13 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
14 TT Bike Fred Carlton male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
15 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
16 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
17 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
18 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
19 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
21 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
22 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
23 TT Bike John Calvert male Vet Walden Velo 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
24 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Dyson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
27 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
28 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
29 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
30 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
31 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
32 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
33 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
34 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
35 TT Bike Martin Simmons male C3 CC Breckland 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
36 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
37 TT Bike Dawn Donaldson female Vet St Neots CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
38 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
39 TT Bike John Swanbury male Vet VC Baracchi 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Walton male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Bye male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Road Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Ertner male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Watson male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Alan Murchison male HUUB WattShop Claim
DNS TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Shorter Rochford RT