RTTC National 50 miles Championship (Men)(Southend Wheelers)(Entries close 06/06/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-23
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E9/50
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:41:33 29.542 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior trainSharp 1:42:52 29.164 Mph
3 TT Bike Jack Crook male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:43:10 29.079 Mph
4 TT Bike Will Lowden male Espoir HUUB WattShop 1:43:12 29.07 Mph
5 TT Bike Alex Dowsett male Senior Nopinz 1:43:17 29.046 Mph
6 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:44:11 28.795 Mph
7 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:30 28.708 Mph
8 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:44:37 28.676 Mph
9 TT Bike Timothy Torrie male Senior trainSharp 1:45:00 28.571 Mph
10 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:06 28.544 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 1:45:29 28.44 Mph
12 TT Bike Colin Ward male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:45:56 28.32 Mph
13 TT Bike Ben Lloyd male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:46:52 28.072 Mph
14 Road Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior HUUB WattShop 1:46:57 28.05 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Smart male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:47:17 27.963 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT 1:47:34 27.89 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 1:49:38 27.364 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Willcox male Vet North Road CC 1:49:53 27.302 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Rivett male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:50:19 27.194 Mph
20 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 1:50:37 27.121 Mph
21 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
22 TT Bike Benjamin Williams male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 1:50:44 27.092 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 1:50:44 27.092 Mph
24 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 1:52:13 26.734 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Alexander male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:52:43 26.615 Mph
26 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
27 TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Elysium Kalas Race Team 1:53:06 26.525 Mph
28 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team 1:53:19 26.474 Mph
29 TT Bike Rob Graham male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:53:23 26.459 Mph
30 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 1:53:25 26.451 Mph
31 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
32 TT Bike Michael Barnes male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:53:52 26.347 Mph
33 TT Bike Henry Okill male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:53:58 26.323 Mph
34 TT Bike Malcolm Smith male Vet Peterborough CC 1:54:28 26.208 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Turton male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
36 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
37 TT Bike Shaun Jarvis male Senior St Neots CC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
38 TT Bike Cian Leveridge male Senior Team PB Performance 1:55:57 25.873 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Verulam CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
40 TT Bike Nigel Pratt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
41 TT Bike Jamie Murray male Vet Peterborough CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
42 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 1:57:57 25.434 Mph
43 TT Bike Aaron Freeman male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 1:58:50 25.245 Mph
44 TT Bike Gregory Woodford male Vet Reading CC 1:59:17 25.15 Mph
45 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 2:00:02 24.993 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Fahy male Vet Onyx RT 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
47 TT Bike Jonathan Whittaker male Senior Army Cycling 2:00:48 24.834 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
49 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
50 Road Bike Luke Walton male Senior Elevate RT 2:02:41 24.453 Mph
51 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:03:03 24.38 Mph
52 TT Bike Alexander Luisi male Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:03:27 24.301 Mph
53 TT Bike Roy Rowland male Senior Diss & District CC 2:05:58 23.816 Mph
54 TT Bike Adrian Tovey male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Jones male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
56 Road Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:07:17 23.569 Mph
57 TT Bike Philip Hodey male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:07:44 23.486 Mph
58 TT Bike Themi Petridis male Vet Stortford Tri 2:07:47 23.477 Mph
59 Road Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph
60 Road Bike Bob Cliff male Vet Redbridge CC 2:09:21 23.193 Mph
61 Road Bike James Lonergan male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:10:10 23.047 Mph
62 TT Bike Steven Phillips male Vet Verulam CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
63 TT Bike John Hyde male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:10:54 22.918 Mph
64 TT Bike Alan Grant male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:10:56 22.912 Mph
65 Road Bike Phillip Lovett male Vet Backpedal 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
66 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 2:11:45 22.77 Mph
67 Road Bike Alexander Fox male Senior Essex Roads CC 2:13:03 22.548 Mph
68 Road Bike John Paduano male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:13:53 22.408 Mph
69 Road Bike Andy Delaney male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:14:14 22.349 Mph
70 Road Bike Joseph Shaw male Senior Ipswich BC 2:14:26 22.316 Mph
71 Road Bike Jamie Bishop male Vet Harlow CC 2:15:46 22.097 Mph
72 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet VTTA West Group 2:24:06 20.819 Mph
73 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:24:23 20.778 Mph
74 TT Bike Ian Damant male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:25:47 20.578 Mph
75 Road Bike Joe Benton male Senior Dunmow Velo 2:38:39 18.91 Mph
DNF TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Ian O'Neill male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF TT Bike John Archibald male Senior HUUB WattShop
DNF Road Bike James Harrison male Vet Hythe Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Elysium Kalas Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Sharp male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Thorpe male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Casey male Anexo Group Race Team Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Foster male Vet VØRANJE
DNS TT Bike Adam Baker male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Ian George male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Kenneth Hardcastle male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS TT Bike Adam French male Senior North Essex Velo
DNS TT Bike Wayne Osmond male Vet Rogue Racing
DNS TT Bike David Gray male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers
DNS TT Bike Dean Lubin male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike George Westall male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association