ECCA (incorporating ECCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-23
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 19-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Paceline RT 1:35:36 31.381 Mph
2 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:37:35 30.743 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 1:37:42 30.706 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 1:41:04 29.683 Mph
5 TT Bike Sam McDonald male Senior St Neots CC 1:41:50 29.46 Mph
6 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:42:15 29.34 Mph
7 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 1:42:57 29.14 Mph
8 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 1:43:53 28.879 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Holmes male Vet VC Norwich 1:44:09 28.805 Mph
10 TT Bike Dan Blackburn male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 1:44:10 28.8 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:55 28.594 Mph
12 TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Elysium Kalas Race Team 1:45:26 28.454 Mph
13 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 1:45:35 28.414 Mph
14 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:45:50 28.346 Mph
15 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:31 28.165 Mph
16 TT Bike Shaun Jarvis male Senior St Neots CC 1:46:58 28.046 Mph
17 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Team Bottrill 1:47:13 27.981 Mph
18 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Wenham male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:47:34 27.89 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 1:47:56 27.795 Mph
21 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 1:47:59 27.782 Mph
22 TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:48:39 27.612 Mph
23 TT Bike Jamie Sparrow male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:49:34 27.381 Mph
24 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:49:54 27.298 Mph
25 TT Bike Roger Sheridan male Vet North Devon Velo 1:50:22 27.182 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Daw male Vet CC Sudbury 1:51:55 26.806 Mph
27 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
28 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:52:50 26.588 Mph
29 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
30 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 1:53:44 26.377 Mph
31 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior Wahoo Le Col 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
32 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC 1:54:55 26.106 Mph
33 TT Bike Mike Dalton male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:55:12 26.042 Mph
34 TT Bike Lara Franklin female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:56:08 25.832 Mph
35 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 1:56:30 25.751 Mph
36 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 1:56:38 25.722 Mph
37 Road Bike Emily Robertson female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:56:49 25.681 Mph
38 TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC 1:57:59 25.427 Mph
39 Road Bike Drew Sheffield male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:58:08 25.395 Mph
40 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
41 TT Bike Chantel Coetzer female Senior Redbridge CC 1:59:00 25.21 Mph
42 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
43 TT Bike Matthew Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:59:37 25.08 Mph
44 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
45 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:07:27 23.539 Mph
48 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 2:10:07 23.056 Mph
49 TT Bike Vicky Lee female Senior Total Tri Training 2:12:05 22.713 Mph
50 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:17:04 21.887 Mph
51 TT Bike Sebastian Harrison male Vet Islington Cycling Club 2:28:01 20.268 Mph
52 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 2:28:25 20.213 Mph
53 Road Bike Norman King male Vet St Neots CC 2:42:20 18.48 Mph
DNF TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet Thanet RC
DNF TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Wright male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Haworth male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Lunn male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Shaw male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Nunn male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team