Tickhill Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
3 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
4 TT Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
5 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
7 TT Bike Ben Hancock male Senior Calder Clarion 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
8 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
9 TT Bike Owen James male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
10 TT Bike Timothy Lane male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
11 TT Bike Steven Roe male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Goodwin male Senior Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
14 TT Bike Mick Flaherty male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
15 TT Bike Roch Morgan male Youth Derby Mercury R C 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
16 TT Bike Nicholas Hutchinson male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter Fielding-Smith male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Teasdale male Senior Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
19 TT Bike Lindsy James female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
20 TT Bike Pat Howdle male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
21 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
22 TT Bike Beth Grogan female Senior Selby CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
23 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Last male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
25 TT Bike Alan Busuttil male Vet Matlock CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
26 TT Bike Cameron Leslie male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
27 TT Bike Angela Hannon-Flaherty female Vet Seacroft Whs 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
28 TT Bike Mike Tyas male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
29 TT Bike Todd Roberts male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
30 TT Bike Dave Finch male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Dugher male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
32 TT Bike Alistair Cole male Vet Clifton CC York 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
33 TT Bike Iain Taylor male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
34 TT Bike Dale Wilkes male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
35 TT Bike Peter Down male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
36 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
37 TT Bike Gary Brearley male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
38 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
39 TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
40 Road Bike Robert Kucharski male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
41 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
41 TT Bike Michael Weaver male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
43 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
44 TT Bike Andrew Penny male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:27 21.09 Mph
45 TT Bike Matthew Belmonte male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Jemil Tokdemir male Team ASL-Bolton Claim
DNS TT Bike Len Best male Vet Matlock CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Simon Kent male Senior Belper BC
DNS TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Daniel Hornsby male Vet Swift Racing
DNS TT Bike David Glew male Vet Knottingley Velo
DNS TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Symons male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Cheryl Symons female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Chris Gration male Vet Belper BC
DNS Road Bike Michael Harrison male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike James Byatt male Vet Sherwood CC