Wrekinsport (SCCA 16 of 17) (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-23
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D310/3
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Grant Bigham male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
2 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
3 TT Bike Tomos Hales male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Romei male Vet Paramount CRT 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Whittaker male Senior Army Cycling 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
6 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
7 TT Bike Christopher Halford male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
8 TT Bike Richard Elmitt male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
9 TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
9 TT Bike Christopher Riley male Vet Paramount CRT 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
11 TT Bike John Dromey male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
12 TT Bike Ben Wood male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
13 TT Bike Hayley Wells female Senior Paramount CRT 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
14 TT Bike Alex Hall male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
15 TT Bike Rich Smith male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
16 TT Bike Allan Henderson male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
17 TT Bike Dave Moore male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
18 TT Bike Peter Jackson male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
19 TT Bike George Coombes male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Williams male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
21 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
22 TT Bike Sorrel Williams female Vet AeroCoach 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
23 TT Bike Colin Wells male Vet Paramount CRT 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
24 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
25 TT Bike Jan Kardasz male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
26 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
27 Road Bike John Robertson male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
28 TT Bike Jenny York female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
29 Road Bike Matthew Price male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
30 Road Bike David Seager male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
31 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
32 TT Bike Dave Poulter male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
33 TT Bike Robert Garbett male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
34 TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
35 TT Bike Tanya Samuels female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
36 Road Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
37 Road Bike Victoria Doran female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:31:19 19.159 Mph
38 Road Bike Stuart Wortley male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:33:11 18.081 Mph
39 TT Bike Norman Fenn male Vet Team Echelon 00:36:33 16.416 Mph
DNS(A) Road Bike Angela Boycott female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Bowers male Vet Mid Wirral Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Kerr male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert McGregor male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Road Bike Alvydas Janusauskas male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Oliver Rodwell male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Victor Chetta male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Road Bike Steven Prince male Ludlow Brewery Race Team Claim
DNS TT Bike Linda Beckett female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Neale male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Powell male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Keri Parton female Team Boompods Claim
DNS TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers