Chester Road Club (WCTTCA 6 of 12)(SCCA 9 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-23
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 23-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jozsef Owen male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
2 TT Bike Sean Mullen male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
3 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
4 TT Bike Daniel Watts male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
5 TT Bike Niall Kenyon male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
6 TT Bike Alan Broadbent male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
7 TT Bike Simon Romei male Vet Paramount CRT 00:55:01 27.264 Mph
8 TT Bike James Griffiths male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
9 TT Bike Jarod Garrington male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
10 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
10 TT Bike Jake Turner male Senior Mersey Tri 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
10 TT Bike Barry Murphy male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
13 TT Bike Sam Hughes male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
14 TT Bike Joe Rendall male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
15 TT Bike Neil Buckley male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
16 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet 360cycling 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
17 TT Bike Kevin Larmer male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Duncan male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
19 TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
20 TT Bike Graham Noble male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Love male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
22 TT Bike Christopher Riley male Vet Paramount CRT 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Walker male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Liptrot male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
25 TT Bike James Meldrum male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
26 TT Bike Liam Ferris male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
27 TT Bike Colin Hayes male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
28 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
29 TT Bike John Dromey male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Elmitt male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
31 TT Bike James Neale male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
32 TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
33 TT Bike Reuben Corlett male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
34 TT Bike Brian Woods male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
35 TT Bike Alan Chell male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
36 Road Bike Steve Aston male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
37 TT Bike Jamie Pleavin male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
38 TT Bike Simon Lewin male Vet Total Tri Training 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
39 TT Bike Ian Connolly male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
40 TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
41 TT Bike Tim Whitefoot male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
42 TT Bike Matthew Collins male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Baker male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
44 TT Bike Ian Hawkins male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:45 23.529 Mph Claim
45 TT Bike Zac Whitehall male Junior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
46 TT Bike Gary Maoudis male Vet Chester RC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
47 TT Bike Penny Thorn female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
48 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
49 TT Bike John Westhead male Vet Paramount CRT 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
50 TT Bike Philip Gardner male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
51 TT Bike Hayley Wells female Senior Paramount CRT 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
52 TT Bike Lucy Morley female Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
53 Road Bike Nathan Whitehall male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
54 TT Bike Lynsey Astles female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
55 TT Bike Laura Sheppard female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
56 TT Bike Chris Lawson male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
57 TT Bike Paul Edwards male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
58 TT Bike Janet Fairclough female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
59 TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
60 TT Bike Milly Deer female Senior Total Tri Training 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Edwards male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
62 Road Bike Alexander Bayliss male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
63 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
64 TT Bike Tanya Samuels female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
65 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
66 TT Bike Simon Hughes male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:55 21.152 Mph
67 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
68 TT Bike Robert Garbett male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
69 TT Bike Lisa Ho female Senior Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:13:00 20.548 Mph
70 Road Bike Sue Satchithananda female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:15:42 19.815 Mph
71 TT Bike Elaine Jewkes female Vet Chester RC 1:15:45 19.802 Mph
72 Road Bike Colin Wells male Vet Paramount CRT 1:17:32 19.347 Mph
73 TT Bike Linda Beckett female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:18 19.157 Mph
74 TT Bike Geraint Catherall male Vet Anfield BC 1:19:23 18.896 Mph
75 TT Bike Terry Price male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:48 18.337 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Hopkins male Senior North Endurance
DNS(A) TT Bike Gino Trasatti male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Williams male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Norman male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Chester Romei male Junior Paramount CRT
DNS(A) TT Bike Mitch Russell male Senior Caffi Gruff
DNS(A) TT Bike Rebecca Holland female Vet Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Matthew Welsh male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS TT Bike Grant Bigham male Senior HUUB WattShop
DNS TT Bike Robert Ian Griffiths male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS TT Bike Jo Canning female Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Road Bike Karl Moseley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nathan Smith male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike Gwyneth Parry female Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team
DNS TT Bike Mike Booker male Senior Chester RC