Anfield Bicycle Club (SCCA 7 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-23
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/8
  • Closing Date: 16-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Benjamin Goodfellow male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:42:07 00:00:00 27.013 Mph
2 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 3:46:55 00:00:00 26.441 Mph
3 TT Bike Mike Skidmore male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:48:29 00:00:00 26.26 Mph
4 TT Bike Thomas Garbett male Senior Total Tri Training 3:51:52 00:00:00 25.877 Mph
5 TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:53:06 00:00:00 25.74 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:54:13 00:00:00 25.617 Mph
7 TT Bike Alan Broadbent male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 3:54:19 00:00:00 25.606 Mph
8 TT Bike Dan Elliot male Senior TricentralUk 3:55:32 00:00:00 25.474 Mph
9 TT Bike Tomos Hales male Senior Wrekinsport CC 3:55:43 00:00:00 25.454 Mph
10 TT Bike Benjamin Akin male Senior TricentralUk 3:57:15 00:00:00 25.29 Mph
11 TT Bike Greg Elwell male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 3:58:11 00:00:00 25.191 Mph
12 Road Bike Mark Lovatt male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 4:00:33 00:00:00 24.943 Mph
13 TT Bike Barry Murphy male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:00:34 00:00:00 24.941 Mph
14 TT Bike Gavin Gallimore male Vet TricentralUk 4:08:36 00:00:00 24.135 Mph
15 TT Bike Tommy Corfield male Vet Total Tri Training 4:16:20 00:00:00 23.407 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Tennant male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:17:21 00:00:00 23.315 Mph
17 TT Bike Robert McGregor male Senior Paramount CRT 4:18:27 00:00:00 23.215 Mph
18 TT Bike Lucy Rogers female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 4:19:47 00:00:00 23.096 Mph
19 TT Bike David Tucker male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:20:16 00:00:00 23.053 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:20:29 00:00:00 23.034 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:21:48 00:00:00 22.918 Mph
22 TT Bike Chris Murray female Vet Army Cycling 4:24:19 00:00:00 22.7 Mph
23 TT Bike Ben Love male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:25:39 00:00:00 22.586 Mph
24 TT Bike Geoffrey Mullett male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:25:40 00:00:00 22.585 Mph
25 TT Bike Aidy Key male Vet Total Tri Training 4:28:11 00:00:00 22.373 Mph
26 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling 4:28:13 00:00:00 22.37 Mph
27 TT Bike Jay Brittles male Senior Mersey Tri 4:28:21 00:00:00 22.359 Mph
28 TT Bike Philip Johnson male Senior Mersey Tri 4:28:45 00:00:00 22.326 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:28:46 00:00:00 22.324 Mph
30 TT Bike James Meldrum male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:29:17 00:00:00 22.281 Mph
31 TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:30:24 00:00:00 22.189 Mph
32 TT Bike James Neale male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:31:02 00:00:00 22.137 Mph
33 Road Bike Steve Biddulph male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:31:40 00:00:00 22.086 Mph
34 TT Bike Samuel Burgess male Senior Total Tri Training 4:31:52 00:00:00 22.07 Mph
35 TT Bike Neil Hughes male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:32:26 00:00:00 22.024 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:32:37 00:00:00 22.009 Mph
37 TT Bike Maria Powell female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 4:35:49 00:00:00 21.754 Mph
38 TT Bike Martin Sturge male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:45:50 00:00:00 20.991 Mph
39 TT Bike Richard Warren male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:48:29 00:00:00 20.798 Mph
40 TT Bike Hannah Fawcett female Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:49:59 00:00:00 20.691 Mph
41 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC 4:51:10 00:00:00 20.607 Mph
42 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:57:06 00:00:00 20.195 Mph
43 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:03:05 00:00:00 19.797 Mph
44 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 5:07:11 00:00:00 19.532 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:12:00 00:00:00 19.231 Mph
46 TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Hafren CC 5:13:44 00:00:00 19.125 Mph
DNF TT Bike Tom Thornely male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team DNF
DNF TT Bike Patrick Healy male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNF
DNF TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team DNF
DNF TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) DNF
DNF TT Bike Martin Wiggan male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF TT Bike David Griffiths male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Michelle Fairclough female Velotik Racing Team Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeff Fidler male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Cripps male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Road Bike Alan Cridland male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lawson male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) TT Bike Jamie Platt male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Roderz Hill male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Philip Aspinall male Senior North Endurance DNS
DNS TT Bike Erica Booth female Vet Lancashire RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Josh Redmayne male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Ryan Walmsley male Senior Total Tri Training DNS
DNS TT Bike Sam Hughes male Senior Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Philip Wade male Senior North Lancashire Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Mason Durant male Senior Paramount CRT DNS
DNS TT Bike Jon Shepherd Smyth male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Ben Goodwin male Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS Claim