RTTC National 100 mile Championship (CC Breckland) (incorporating EDCA Championship)(Closing Date 13/06/23)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-23
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/8
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby Male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:25:05 29.256 Mph
1 TT Bike Emily Martin Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:53:32 25.692 Mph
3 TT Bike Alex Dowsett Male Senior Nopinz 3:25:30 29.197 Mph
3 TT Bike Lizi Brooke Male Senior Wahoo Le Col 3:55:10 25.514 Mph
5 TT Bike Will Lowden Male Espoir HUUB WattShop 3:27:13 28.955 Mph
5 TT Bike Naomi De Pennington Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 4:00:44 24.924 Mph
7 TT Bike Corinne Clark Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 4:14:43 23.556 Mph
7 TT Bike Jake Sargent Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:29:23 28.656 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:36:55 27.66 Mph
9 TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:16:43 23.372 Mph
11 TT Bike Grace Reynolds Male Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 4:20:31 23.031 Mph
11 TT Bike Andy Critchlow Male Vet Paceline RT 3:37:11 27.626 Mph
13 TT Bike Jade Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:35:03 21.814 Mph
13 TT Bike Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:38:57 27.403 Mph
15 TT Bike Judy Reid Male Vet Icknield RC 5:19:57 18.753 Mph
15 TT Bike David Brearley Male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:41:21 27.106 Mph
17 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:42:45 26.936 Mph
18 TT Bike Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 3:46:26 26.498 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:47:33 26.368 Mph
20 TT Bike Lee Williams Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:49:38 26.129 Mph
21 TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 3:50:24 26.042 Mph
22 TT Bike Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 3:53:59 25.643 Mph
23 TT Bike David Glossy Male Vet Elysium Kalas Race Team 3:54:00 25.641 Mph
24 TT Bike Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 3:54:19 25.606 Mph
25 TT Bike Nic Pillinger Male Vet St Neots CC 3:56:43 25.347 Mph
26 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:00:10 24.983 Mph
27 TT Bike Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 4:03:57 24.595 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 4:04:28 24.543 Mph
29 TT Bike Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 4:07:52 24.207 Mph
30 TT Bike Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:09:31 24.046 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:11:34 23.851 Mph
32 TT Bike Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 4:12:57 23.72 Mph
33 TT Bike James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 4:13:49 23.639 Mph
34 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 4:13:49 23.639 Mph
35 TT Bike Stuart Little Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 4:16:40 23.377 Mph
36 TT Bike Phil Hurr Male Vet Team Skipper 4:22:37 22.847 Mph
37 TT Bike David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 4:25:30 22.599 Mph
38 TT Bike Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 4:31:57 22.063 Mph
39 TT Bike Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 4:34:08 21.887 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 4:35:35 21.772 Mph
41 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:42:01 21.275 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:43:48 21.142 Mph
DNF TT Bike Katie Simmonds Male Senior Horsham Cycling
DNF TT Bike Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNF TT Bike Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNF TT Bike John Archibald Male Senior HUUB WattShop
DNS(A) TT Bike Hayley Simmonds Male Senior AWOL O’Shea Worx
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Clay Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Joanna Cebrat Male Vet 360cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Kate Bradley Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Joanna Patterson Male Senior Wahoo Le Col
DNS(A) TT Bike Kate Allan Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Murchison Male HUUB WattShop Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Straw Male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Thomas Joly de Lotbiniere Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS TT Bike Mark Styles Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS TT Bike Tom Thorpe Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC