Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike George Peden male Senior Team PB Performance 00:18:02 33.272 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior trainSharp 00:18:29 32.462 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Miller male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
5 TT Bike Edward Rees male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
6 TT Bike Samuel Woodfield male Senior Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
8 TT Bike Martin Perrett male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
9 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
10 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 TT Bike Mat Stephenson male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Bavington male Senior EvoVelo Racing 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
13 TT Bike Steven Roe male Vet Swift Racing 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
14 TT Bike Callum McPartlin male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Road Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
16 TT Bike Harry Greetham male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
17 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
19 TT Bike Alan Cooke male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
20 TT Bike James Murphy male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
21 TT Bike Steve Robinson male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
22 TT Bike Alan Busuttil male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
23 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Spalding CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
24 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
25 TT Bike John Hind male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
26 TT Bike Sally Maitland female Vet Ratae RC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
27 TT Bike Gary Kondor male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
28 Road Bike Stephen Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Keightley male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
30 TT Bike Gillian Campbell female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
31 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
32 TT Bike Jessica Beyer female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
33 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
34 TT Bike Alison Stephenson female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Weaver male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Stephen I'Anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Watson male C3 Para-T
DNS(A) TT Bike Evgeniya Righini-Brand female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Symons male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ivan Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Abdy male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Byatt male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Giles White male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Roy Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Tricycle Jymmy Trevor (Trike) male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Heaton male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Cheryl Symons female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Radford male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Last male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female C5 VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Aldridge male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Road Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Jack Harrison male Senior Belper BC
DNS TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C
DNS TT Bike Michael Lythgoe male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Peter Richardson male Vet Swift Racing
DNS TT Bike Stephen Feeney male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS TT Bike Graham Green male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Anthony Nash male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Peter Down male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Farnsworth male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS TT Bike Joe Cosgrove male Junior Anexo Group Race Team
DNS TT Bike Steve Musgrave male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers / Grantham