VTTA National 50 Championship (East Midland Group VTTA)(all ages, pref to VTTA Members)(Cheques to Colin Parkinson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/2
  • Closing Date: 30-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike George Peden male Senior Team PB Performance 1:45:07 28.54 Mph
2 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:46:32 28.16 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Bottrill male Vet Team Bottrill 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Gallacher male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:51:48 +29:24 26.834 Mph
5 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 1:54:56 +25:12 26.102 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael O'Keeffe male Vet London Dynamo 1:55:24 +24:44 25.997 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:55:31 +22:15 25.97 Mph
8 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 1:58:06 +19:14 25.402 Mph
9 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:58:53 +19:47 25.235 Mph
10 TT Bike Gregory Woodford male Vet Reading CC 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
11 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 2:00:35 +26:31 24.879 Mph
12 TT Bike Mick Flaherty male Vet Seacroft Whs 2:01:52 +23:02 24.617 Mph
13 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 2:02:24 +22;30 24.51 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:03:25 +20:48 24.308 Mph
15 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 2:03:33 +18:47 24.282 Mph
16 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 2:04:13 +14:56 24.151 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:04:15 +11:28 24.145 Mph
18 TT Bike William Hayes male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:04:52 +12:03 24.026 Mph
19 TT Bike Gary Roberts male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:05:38 23.879 Mph
20 TT Bike Deborah Moss female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:06:01 +27:27 23.806 Mph
21 TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers 2:06:06 +12:34 23.791 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 2:06:57 +13:42 23.631 Mph
23 TT Bike Dylan O’Rourke male Senior Halesowen A&CC 2:09:13 23.217 Mph
24 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 2:11:08 +13:46 22.877 Mph
25 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 2:11:10 +22:53 22.872 Mph
26 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:16:55 +18:54 21.911 Mph
27 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:17:25 +11:19 21.831 Mph
28 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull) 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 2:18:52 +12:38 21.603 Mph
30 Road Bike Ivan Lucas male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:19:33 21.498 Mph
31 TT Bike Fay Barrington female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:20:45 +12:43 21.314 Mph
32 Tricycle Jymmy Trevor (Trike) male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:21:35 +7:49 21.189 Mph
33 TT Bike Gary Ashwell male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:23:53 20.85 Mph
34 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:27:39 +1:17 20.318 Mph
35 TT Bike Miles Haslam male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:30:09 -3:03 19.98 Mph
36 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:31:02 +9:24 19.863 Mph
37 TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:32:37 +13:36 19.657 Mph
38 Road Bike Michelle Hawley female Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:35:03 19.349 Mph
39 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 2:46:41 -12:02 17.998 Mph
40 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 2:57:33 -20:14 16.897 Mph
DNF TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNF TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon
DNF TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNF TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC
DNF TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling
DNF TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNF TT Bike Peter Harridge male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF TT Bike Sarah Foulds female Vet Velo Culture
DNF TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNF TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNF TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNF TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF TT Bike Sue McFarlane female Vet Army Cycling
DNF TT Bike Ed Moss male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNF TT Bike Tim Garwell male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Road Bike Steve Chipping male Vet Velo Club Lincoln
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Turner male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) TT Bike Nichola Rorke female Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike John Scott male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Ribbands male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock
DNS(A) TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Foster male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Byatt male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Tyler Bucknall male Espoir Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT
DNS TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Greg Rorke male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Blair Buss male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C
DNS TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)