Melton Olympic CC (inc VTTA Notts and East Mids)(Slowest 120)(cheques to K.R. Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 02-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior Willebrord Wil Vooruit 00:48:31 30.917 Mph
2 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
4 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
6 TT Bike Malcolm Smith male Vet Peterborough CC 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
7 TT Bike Javier Cabrero Blanco male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
8 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:53:05 28.257 Mph
10 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Spalding CC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Bottrill male Senior Team Bottrill 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
13 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
14 TT Bike Martin Perrett male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:37 27.976 Mph
15 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
16 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
18 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
19 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
21 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
22 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
23 TT Bike James Byatt male Vet Sherwood CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
24 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
26 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
27 TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
28 TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:56:52 26.377 Mph
29 Road Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
30 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
31 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
32 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
33 TT Bike Chris Schofield male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
34 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
35 TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
36 TT Bike Patrick Healy male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
37 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull) 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
38 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
39 Road Bike Steve Chipping male Vet Velo Club Lincoln 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
40 TT Bike John Lowe male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
41 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
42 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
43 TT Bike Austin Smith male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
45 TT Bike Andy Smith male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
46 TT Bike Reed Partridge male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
48 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
49 TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
50 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
51 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
53 TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
54 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Vet AeroCoach 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
55 Road Bike Ivan Lucas male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
56 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
57 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
59 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
60 TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
61 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
62 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
63 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
64 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
65 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
66 TT Bike Craig Wilson male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
67 TT Bike Rob Wild male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
68 TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
69 Road Bike Michelle Hawley female Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
70 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
71 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
72 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
73 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
74 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
75 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
76 TT Bike Gabriela MacKinnon female Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:12:19 20.742 Mph
77 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:17:03 19.468 Mph
DNF TT Bike Brad Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Killworth male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Ward male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers / Grantham
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Blythe male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Shore male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Mead male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Sheehan Quirke male Vet VC Veldrijden
DNS TT Bike Stephen Clark male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS TT Bike Marc Daigneault male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club