Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 13-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior trainSharp 00:18:44 32.028 Mph
2 TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior Willebrord Wil Vooruit 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
3 TT Bike Leon Wright male Vet Race Hub 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
4 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Anexo Group Race Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 TT Bike Lucas Jowett male Espoir Saint Piran 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
5 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior 360cycling 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
7 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
8 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
9 TT Bike Lee Tunnicliffe male Senior South Normanton C C 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
11 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Cocker male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
15 TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
16 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
17 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Bottrill male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
19 TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
20 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
21 TT Bike Benjamin Wood male Senior Sherwood CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
21 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
23 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
25 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
27 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin Perrett male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
29 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
29 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
29 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
32 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Faulkner male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
34 TT Bike Dave Nolan male Vet trainSharp 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
34 TT Bike James Byatt male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
37 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
38 TT Bike Giles White male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
39 TT Bike David Bennett male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
40 TT Bike Chris Gration male Vet Belper BC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
41 TT Bike Alan Cooke male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
42 TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
43 TT Bike Simon Abdy male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
44 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Spalding CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
44 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
46 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
47 TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
48 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
49 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
51 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
52 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
53 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
54 TT Bike Darren Perry male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
55 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
56 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull) 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
57 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
57 TT Bike Sally Maitland female Vet Ratae RC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
59 TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
60 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
61 TT Bike Evgeniya Righini-Brand female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
62 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
63 TT Bike Graham Pritchard male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
64 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:25:27 23.576 Mph Claim
65 Road Bike Simon Draper male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
66 Tricycle Jymmy Trevor (Trike) male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
67 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
68 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
69 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
70 TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
71 TT Bike Ben Turner male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
72 TT Bike Gary Brearley male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
73 TT Bike David Hayward male Vet Matlock CC 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
74 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:30:55 19.407 Mph
75 TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC 00:36:08 16.605 Mph
DNF TT Bike David Ellis male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Sewell male Vet Beeston Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Carolyn Chambers female Senior North Argyll CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers / Grantham
DNS(A) Road Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Darragh McBride male Witham Wheelers / Grantham Claim
DNS TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Rich Steels male Vet HUUB WattShop
DNS TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Kate Kirkland female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Harry Ives male Espoir trainSharp