RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Lakes Road Club/Barrow Central Wheelers)(The Struggle)(Closing Date 10/10/23)(Men)(Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Oct-23
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 2.7 Miles
  • Course: L827 - THE STRUGGLE
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Road Bike Andrew Feather male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 11:48.0 13.729 Mph
2 Road Bike Ed Laverack male Senior Backpedal 12:06.0 13.388 Mph
3 Road Bike Paddy Clark male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 13:05.0 12.382 Mph
4 Road Bike Harry MacFarlane male Senior TAAP Endura 13:11.0 12.288 Mph
5 Road Bike Cameron Biddle male Senior HUUB WattShop 13:14.0 12.242 Mph
6 Road Bike Hamish Armitt male Espoir Barrow Central Wheelers 13:17.0 12.196 Mph
7 Road Bike Ben Granger male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 13:18.0 12.18 Mph
8 Road Bike Iain Duffield male Senior PMRR 13:32.0 11.97 Mph
9 Road Bike Kieran Wynne-Cattanach male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 13:34.0 11.941 Mph
10 Road Bike Chris Mann male Senior Velotik Racing Team 13:48.0 11.739 Mph
10 Road Bike Alex Raynard male Senior Trek Bicycles Bakewell 13:48.0 11.739 Mph
12 Road Bike Lee Rosie male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 13:50.0 11.711 Mph
12 Road Bike Andy Nichols male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 13:50.0 11.711 Mph
14 Road Bike Andy Cunningham male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 13:51.0 11.697 Mph
15 Road Bike Daniel Piercy male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 13:55.0 11.641 Mph
16 Road Bike Archie Cross male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 14:02.0 11.544 Mph
16 Road Bike Adam Pinder male Senior Teesdale CRC 14:02.0 11.544 Mph
16 Road Bike Jude Taylor male Senior Team PB Performance 14:02.0 11.544 Mph
19 Road Bike Joe Barker male Senior TORQ Performance 14:03.0 11.53 Mph
20 Road Bike Joshua Hall male Espoir Elevate RT 14:07.0 11.476 Mph
21 Road Bike Gabe Dellar male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 14:09.0 11.449 Mph
22 Road Bike Will Lowden male Espoir Cambridge University CC 14:10.0 11.435 Mph
23 Road Bike Joshua Aiken male Senior Elevate RT 14:13.0 11.395 Mph
24 Road Bike Sam Marshall male Senior Trash Mile 14:14.0 11.382 Mph
24 Road Bike Elliott Colyer male Espoir University of Exeter Cycling Club 14:14.0 11.382 Mph
26 Road Bike Matthew Ferguson male Senior Redhill CC 14:15.0 11.368 Mph
26 Road Bike Jamie Philpott male Senior Wahoo Le Col 14:15.0 11.368 Mph
28 Road Bike George Hodgkinson male Senior Ribble Cycles 14:18.0 11.329 Mph
29 TT Bike David Scott male Senior MULE .C.C. 14:19.0 11.315 Mph
30 Road Bike Eugene Cross male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 14:20.0 11.302 Mph
30 Road Bike Martin Mikkelsen-Barron male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 14:20.0 11.302 Mph
30 Road Bike Leon Wright male Vet Pedal Power Loughborough 14:20.0 11.302 Mph
33 Road Bike John Bowman male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 14:21.0 11.289 Mph
34 Road Bike Adam Pinder male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 14:29.0 11.185 Mph
35 Road Bike Jake Sargent male Senior Team Bottrill 14:33.0 11.134 Mph
36 Road Bike Ben McKie male Senior VC de Londres 14:34.0 11.121 Mph
37 Road Bike Luke Walton male Senior Elevate RT 14:36.0 11.096 Mph
38 Road Bike Joe Boothroyd male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 14:38.0 11.071 Mph
39 Road Bike Alexander Storey male Senior GS Metro 14:39.0 11.058 Mph
40 Road Bike Thomas Armstrong male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 14:41.0 11.033 Mph
41 Road Bike Lee Ager male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 14:43.0 11.008 Mph
42 Road Bike Phil Stonelake male Vet Bristol Road Club 14:45.0 10.983 Mph
43 Road Bike Sam Stephenson male Senior Lakes Road Club 14:46.0 10.971 Mph
44 Road Bike Laurie Lambeth male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 14:47.0 10.958 Mph
44 Road Bike Joe Rees male Senior Kalas Motip 14:47.0 10.958 Mph
44 Road Bike Adam Kenway male Senior Team Brother UK 14:47.0 10.958 Mph
47 Road Bike Simon Myatt male Vet Matlock CC 14:48.0 10.946 Mph
47 Road Bike Matthew Brown male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 14:48.0 10.946 Mph
49 Road Bike Lee Cuthbertson male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 14:49.0 10.934 Mph
49 Road Bike Francis Schofield male Espoir Cambridge University CC 14:49.0 10.934 Mph
49 Road Bike Freddie Jagger male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 14:49.0 10.934 Mph
49 Road Bike Ben Millar male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 14:49.0 10.934 Mph
53 Road Bike Ben Elliot male Espoir Redhill CC 14:52.0 10.897 Mph
53 Road Bike Andrew Lockwood male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 14:52.0 10.897 Mph
55 Road Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 14:54.0 10.872 Mph
56 Road Bike Luke Tamblin male Espoir Oxford University CC 14:56.0 10.848 Mph
57 Road Bike Ben Goodwin male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 14:57.0 10.836 Mph
57 Road Bike Ross Howcroft-Jones male Senior High North Performance 14:57.0 10.836 Mph
59 Road Bike Tom Andrews male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 14:58.0 10.824 Mph
59 Road Bike Laurence Fryer-Taylor male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:58.0 10.824 Mph
61 Road Bike Niko Raine male Senior myhillcycling.co.uk 15:00.0 10.8 Mph
62 Road Bike Chris Booth male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 15:01.0 10.788 Mph
63 Road Bike Oliver Tandy male Espoir Solihull CC 15:02.0 10.776 Mph
63 Road Bike Andy Pearson male Vet Serpentine Running Club 15:02.0 10.776 Mph
65 TT Bike Kirk Vickers male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 15:04.0 10.752 Mph
66 Road Bike Ashley Wilcox male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 15:08.0 10.705 Mph
67 Road Bike Ted Cross male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 15:10.0 10.681 Mph
68 Road Bike Cameron Walker male Senior Elevate RT 15:11.0 10.67 Mph
69 Road Bike Colin Atkinson male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 15:12.0 10.658 Mph
69 Road Bike Nicholas Latimer male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products 15:12.0 10.658 Mph
71 Road Bike Matthew Skeats male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 15:14.0 10.635 Mph
72 Road Bike Harry Chamberlain male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 15:15.0 10.623 Mph
73 Road Bike Jack Moore male Senior Gala CC 15:16.0 10.611 Mph
74 Road Bike Josh Coyne male Senior Bpm Coaching 15:20.0 10.565 Mph
75 Road Bike William Neill male Senior MagCAD Designs 15:21.0 10.554 Mph
75 Road Bike Ed Slot male Senior Sotonia CC 15:21.0 10.554 Mph
77 Road Bike Mark Proctor male Senior Matlock CC 15:22.0 10.542 Mph
77 Road Bike Tobi Ng male Senior Team PB Performance 15:22.0 10.542 Mph
79 Road Bike James King male Senior OVB 15:23.0 10.531 Mph
80 Road Bike Jon Bray male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 15:24.0 10.519 Mph
80 Road Bike Daniel Eastment male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 15:24.0 10.519 Mph
82 Road Bike Sam Witter male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 15:27.0 10.485 Mph
82 Road Bike Christopher Lockwood male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 15:27.0 10.485 Mph
84 Road Bike David Hill male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 15:29.0 10.463 Mph
85 Road Bike Tom Kennett male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 15:30.0 10.452 Mph
85 Road Bike James Pearce male Senior Solihull CC 15:30.0 10.452 Mph
87 TT Bike Fraser Minnican male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 15:31.0 10.44 Mph
88 Road Bike Kit Buchanan male Senior Solihull CC 15:33.0 10.418 Mph
89 Road Bike Kevin Thomas male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 15:35.0 10.396 Mph
90 Road Bike Bhima Bowden male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 15:36.0 10.385 Mph
90 Road Bike Callum Stewart male Senior East London Velo 15:36.0 10.385 Mph
92 Road Bike Thomas Willan male Senior Elevate RT 15:37.0 10.374 Mph
92 Road Bike Russell Powell male Vet Sid Valley CC 15:37.0 10.374 Mph
94 Road Bike Jack Evans male Senior Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 15:38.0 10.362 Mph
94 Road Bike Callum Spencer male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 15:38.0 10.362 Mph
94 Road Bike Christian Atkinson male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 15:38.0 10.362 Mph
97 Road Bike Chris Myhill male Vet Peak Road Club 15:39.0 10.351 Mph
97 Road Bike John Blight male Senior Elevate RT 15:39.0 10.351 Mph
97 Road Bike Leo Guilfoyle male Espoir FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 15:39.0 10.351 Mph
100 Road Bike Ryan Oldam male Senior Elevate RT 15:40.0 10.34 Mph
101 Road Bike Benjamin Jordan male Senior Velo Bavarian 15:41.0 10.329 Mph
102 Road Bike Alex Whitmore male Senior Ratae RC 15:42.0 10.318 Mph
103 Road Bike Matt Morris male Senior Wigan Whs CC 15:45.0 10.286 Mph
103 Road Bike Tom Harcourt male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS 15:45.0 10.286 Mph
105 Road Bike Hugo Storey male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 15:46.0 10.275 Mph
105 Road Bike William Collie male Senior Elevate RT 15:46.0 10.275 Mph
107 Road Bike Steven Prince male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 15:47.0 10.264 Mph
108 Road Bike David Ross male Senior Elevate RT 15:48.0 10.253 Mph
109 Road Bike Sam Weatherhead male Senior Lakes Road Club 15:49.0 10.242 Mph
110 Road Bike Hunter Thomson male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 15:50.0 10.232 Mph
111 Road Bike Daniel Stevens male Senior Liverpool Century RC 15:51.0 10.221 Mph
111 Road Bike Michael Sleeman male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 15:51.0 10.221 Mph
111 Road Bike Nick Brownbill male Senior Backpedal 15:51.0 10.221 Mph
114 Road Bike Richard Cartland male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 15:52.0 10.21 Mph
115 Road Bike Calvin Cheung male Senior Go Fast Turn Left 15:53.0 10.199 Mph
115 Road Bike Alastair Ribbands male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 15:53.0 10.199 Mph
115 Road Bike Chris Moores male C5 Norwood Paragon CC 15:53.0 10.199 Mph
118 Road Bike Paul Shardlow male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 15:54.0 10.189 Mph
119 Road Bike Daniel Kane male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 15:57.0 10.157 Mph
120 Road Bike Joe Fenney male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 15:58.0 10.146 Mph
120 Road Bike Jasper Griffin male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 15:58.0 10.146 Mph
120 Road Bike Luke Burgess male Senior Horsham Cycling 15:58.0 10.146 Mph
123 Road Bike Ben MacKinson male Senior Apache Brave Racing 15:59.0 10.136 Mph
123 Road Bike Jacob Lewis male Senior Cambridge University CC 15:59.0 10.136 Mph
123 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 15:59.0 10.136 Mph
126 Road Bike Guy Butterworth male Senior Velotik Racing Team 16:01.0 10.114 Mph
126 Road Bike David Huck male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 16:01.0 10.114 Mph
128 Road Bike Christopher Baines male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 16:04.0 10.083 Mph
128 Road Bike Daniel Keegan male Senior Cestria C.C. 16:04.0 10.083 Mph
130 Road Bike Ben Huddart male Senior Lancashire RC 16:05.0 10.073 Mph
131 Road Bike Thomas Hall male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 16:09.0 10.031 Mph
132 Road Bike Dan Cox male Senior 6AM Cycling 16:11.0 10.01 Mph
133 Road Bike Andrew Magnier male Senior MagCAD Designs 16:12.0 10 Mph
134 Road Bike Matthew Larkins male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 16:15.0 9.969 Mph
135 Road Bike Benjamin Rawsthorne male Espoir Waldy Wheelers 16:16.0 9.959 Mph
136 Road Bike Jason Holder male Senior Cyclists-Training-Partner Hill Climb Team 16:17.0 9.949 Mph
137 Road Bike Matt Melville male Vet Elevate RT 16:18.0 9.939 Mph
138 Road Bike Steve Thomas male Vet Bristol Road Club 16:19.0 9.928 Mph
139 Road Bike Will Weatherhead male Senior Lakes Road Club 16:20.0 9.918 Mph
140 Road Bike James Nichols male Senior Oxford University CC 16:23.0 9.888 Mph
140 Road Bike Victor Engel male Senior Onyx RT 16:23.0 9.888 Mph
142 Road Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 16:26.0 9.858 Mph
142 Road Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 16:26.0 9.858 Mph
142 Road Bike Joe House male Senior Drighlington BC 16:26.0 9.858 Mph
142 Road Bike Noel Stoddart male Vet Allen Valley Velo 16:26.0 9.858 Mph
146 Road Bike John O'Callaghan male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 16:28.0 9.838 Mph
146 Road Bike Edward Moss male Espoir Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 16:28.0 9.838 Mph
146 Road Bike Todd Oates male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 16:28.0 9.838 Mph
149 Road Bike Nile Battey male Espoir Backpedal 16:29.0 9.828 Mph
150 Road Bike Sam Fox male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 16:30.0 9.818 Mph
150 Road Bike Richard Latimer male Vet Welland Valley CC 16:30.0 9.818 Mph
152 Road Bike Danny Lake male Vet 360VRT 16:32.0 9.798 Mph
153 Road Bike Aidan King male Senior Boost Bike Hub RC 16:33.0 9.789 Mph
154 Road Bike Edward Quick male Espoir Barrow Central Wheelers 16:34.0 9.779 Mph
154 Road Bike Rob Lennox male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 16:34.0 9.779 Mph
154 Road Bike Kiril Piskunov male Senior London Velo Cycle Club 16:34.0 9.779 Mph
157 Road Bike Sean Nicholls male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 16:35.0 9.769 Mph
157 Road Bike Roy Slide male Vet Backpedal 16:35.0 9.769 Mph
159 Road Bike Timothy Lane male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 16:36.0 9.759 Mph
160 Road Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 16:38.0 9.739 Mph
161 Road Bike Dan Hall male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 16:39.0 9.73 Mph
162 Road Bike Paul Roby male Vet Lancashire RC 16:43.0 9.691 Mph
163 Road Bike David Murphy male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 16:44.0 9.681 Mph
164 Road Bike Martin Shaw male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 16:46.0 9.662 Mph
165 Road Bike Tim Burdon male Vet Allen Valley Velo 16:49.0 9.633 Mph
166 Road Bike James Gill male Senior 360VRT 16:53.0 9.595 Mph
167 Road Bike Mark Lovatt male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 16:54.0 9.586 Mph
167 Road Bike Phill Craker male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 16:54.0 9.586 Mph
169 Road Bike Anthony White male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 16:55.0 9.576 Mph
170 Road Bike Jack Lilley male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 16:56.0 9.567 Mph
170 Road Bike Thomas Epton male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 16:56.0 9.567 Mph
172 Road Bike Richard Helm male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 16:57.0 9.558 Mph
173 Road Bike Robb Cunningham male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 16:59.0 9.539 Mph
174 Road Bike John Flanagan male Vet Moonglu CC 17:03.0 9.501 Mph
175 Road Bike Nathan Wilkins male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 17:04.0 9.492 Mph
175 Road Bike Thomas Robb male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 17:04.0 9.492 Mph
177 Road Bike Peter Armistead male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 17:10.0 9.437 Mph
177 Road Bike Andrew Johnston male Senior Airedale Olympic 17:10.0 9.437 Mph
179 Road Bike Jake Wade male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 17:16.0 9.382 Mph
180 Road Bike Bryan Pool male Vet Border City Whs CC 17:18.0 9.364 Mph
181 Road Bike Sean Cummins male Senior Hoppers Rollers 17:19.0 9.355 Mph
181 Road Bike Jonathan Hobbs male Senior Okehampton CC 17:19.0 9.355 Mph
183 Road Bike Colm Kuan male Senior Liverpool Century RC 17:21.0 9.337 Mph
184 Road Bike Dean Newton male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 17:25.0 9.301 Mph
185 Road Bike Lewis Bushell male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 17:29.0 9.266 Mph
186 Road Bike Luke Dabbs male Senior Rossendale RC 17:30.0 9.257 Mph
187 Road Bike Mark Conanughton male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 17:35.0 9.213 Mph
187 Road Bike Josef Murray male Senior AIMS Cycling 17:35.0 9.213 Mph
189 Road Bike Tom Williams male Vet Total Tri Training 17:36.0 9.205 Mph
190 Road Bike Darren Miller male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 17:38.0 9.187 Mph
191 Road Bike Nigel Pepper male Vet Addiscombe CC 17:39.0 9.178 Mph
191 Road Bike Damien Riley male Vet Teesdale CRC 17:39.0 9.178 Mph
193 Road Bike Tony Symons male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 17:40.0 9.17 Mph
194 Road Bike Michael Noble male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 17:44.0 9.135 Mph
194 Road Bike Simon Romei male Vet Paramount CRT 17:44.0 9.135 Mph
196 Road Bike Benjamin Brown male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 17:47.0 9.11 Mph
196 Road Bike Alastair Dunn male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 17:47.0 9.11 Mph
196 Road Bike James Claydon male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 17:47.0 9.11 Mph
199 Road Bike Josh Thorpe male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 17:51.0 9.076 Mph
200 Road Bike Bruce Morris male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team 17:55.0 9.042 Mph
200 Road Bike Keith Lawrence male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 17:55.0 9.042 Mph
200 Road Bike Ian Gallon male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 17:55.0 9.042 Mph
203 Road Bike Brian Whiteley male Vet Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 17:56.0 9.033 Mph
203 Road Bike Chris Spencer male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock 17:56.0 9.033 Mph
205 Road Bike Robert McGregor male Senior Paramount CRT 17:58.0 9.017 Mph
206 Road Bike Daniel Robinson male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 18:06.0 8.95 Mph
207 Road Bike Loui Fazakerley male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 18:07.0 8.942 Mph
208 Road Bike Matthew Cooper male Senior National Clarion CC 18:11.0 8.909 Mph
209 Road Bike Tim Nichol male Senior Blaydon CC 18:21.0 8.828 Mph
210 Road Bike Harry Richardson male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 18:23.0 8.812 Mph
211 Road Bike Garry Hurst male Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:30.0 8.757 Mph
212 Road Bike John Raftery male Vet Otley CC 18:31.0 8.749 Mph
213 Road Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 18:32.0 8.741 Mph
214 Road Bike Jonathan Wilson male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 18:33.0 8.733 Mph
214 Road Bike Bob Atkinson male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 18:33.0 8.733 Mph
216 Road Bike Ben Webster male Senior PMRR 18:35.0 8.717 Mph
217 Road Bike Dan Swain male Senior Velo Bavarian 18:38.0 8.694 Mph
217 Road Bike Paolo Coppo male Vet Coventry Road Club 18:38.0 8.694 Mph
219 Road Bike Christopher Hall male Senior BPC Race Team 18:43.0 8.655 Mph
219 Road Bike Christopher Riley male Vet Paramount CRT 18:43.0 8.655 Mph
221 Road Bike Ryan Brown male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 18:44.0 8.648 Mph
222 Road Bike Paul Armstrong male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 18:47.0 8.625 Mph
223 Road Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet Team Bottrill 18:49.0 8.609 Mph
224 Road Bike Sam Bear male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 18:55.0 8.564 Mph
224 Road Bike Chris Potts male Vet Farnham RC 18:55.0 8.564 Mph
226 Road Bike John Hatton male Vet Lancaster CC 18:57.0 8.549 Mph
227 Road Bike Gordon Simpson male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 18:58.0 8.541 Mph
227 Road Bike Hilton Armstrong male Vet Fietsen Tempo 18:58.0 8.541 Mph
229 Road Bike Sebastian Chwiulkowski male Espoir Cog Set Papyrus 18:59.0 8.534 Mph
230 Road Bike Marc Allen male Vet Swindon Road Club 19:03.0 8.504 Mph
231 Road Bike Chris Breen male Vet Croston Velo 19:05.0 8.489 Mph
232 Road Bike Benjy Bush male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:06.0 8.482 Mph
233 Road Bike Andrew Catterall male Senior Newbury Velo 19:07.0 8.474 Mph
234 Road Bike Daniel Styler male Vet Croston Velo 19:16.0 8.408 Mph
234 Road Bike Malcolm Smith male Vet Lakes Road Club 19:16.0 8.408 Mph
236 Road Bike James Warner Smith male Senior North Norfolk Whs 19:18.0 8.394 Mph
237 Road Bike Oliver Crudge male Senior Beacon Wheelers 19:32.0 8.294 Mph
238 Road Bike Aidan Rees male Senior The East Devon Cycling Club 19:37.0 8.258 Mph
239 Road Bike James Vanieris male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 19:39.0 8.244 Mph
240 Road Bike Mark Whaley male Vet Blaydon CC 19:43.0 8.216 Mph
241 Road Bike Ben Brearley male Espoir Barrow Central Wheelers 19:46.0 8.196 Mph
242 Road Bike Daniel Reynolds male Senior Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 19:47.0 8.189 Mph
243 Road Bike Ian Gaskins male Vet Zurbaran Racing 19:48.0 8.182 Mph
244 Road Bike Carl Sherratt male Vet Otley CC 19:50.0 8.168 Mph
245 Road Bike Brian Evans male Vet Manchester Wheelers 19:53.0 8.148 Mph
246 Road Bike Philip Waldman male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 19:54.0 8.141 Mph
247 Road Bike Peter McGowen male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 19:55.0 8.134 Mph
248 Road Bike John Hind male Vet Bolsover and District CC 20:00.0 8.1 Mph
249 Road Bike Callum Anderson male Vet Musselburgh RCC 20:05.0 8.066 Mph
250 Road Bike Akbar Mufti male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 20:08.0 8.046 Mph
251 Road Bike Sam Leng male Senior AIMS Cycling 20:11.0 8.026 Mph
252 Road Bike Rory Longmore male Vet Dumfries CC 20:13.0 8.013 Mph
253 Road Bike Alistair Hardy male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:15.0 8 Mph
253 Road Bike Alastair Merrill male Vet VC 10 20:15.0 8 Mph
255 Road Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 20:38.0 7.851 Mph
256 Road Bike Mark Ayling male Vet CC Abergavenny / Owen Associates 20:41.0 7.832 Mph
257 Road Bike Andrew Smith male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:50.0 7.776 Mph
258 Road Bike Christopher Maffei male Vet 360cycling 20:54.0 7.751 Mph
259 Road Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 21:00.0 7.714 Mph
260 Road Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:05.0 7.684 Mph
261 Road Bike Philip Parsley male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:14.0 7.63 Mph
262 Road Bike Michael Mulroy male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 21:15.0 7.624 Mph
263 Road Bike Dougi Hall male Vet Border City Whs CC 21:18.0 7.606 Mph
264 Road Bike Ab Woolass male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 21:30.0 7.535 Mph
265 Road Bike Geoff Ware male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 21:37.0 7.494 Mph
266 Road Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 22:05.0 7.336 Mph
267 Road Bike Martin Haworth male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:26.0 7.221 Mph
268 Road Bike Keith Mabbott male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:37.0 7.163 Mph
269 Road Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 22:53.0 7.079 Mph
270 Road Bike Richard Burt male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:08.0 7.003 Mph
271 Road Bike Thomas Brown male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 23:42.0 6.835 Mph
272 Road Bike Chris Wynne male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:45.0 6.821 Mph
273 Road Bike Richard Leafe male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 24:13.0 6.69 Mph
274 Road Bike Alasdair Hill male Vet Cestria C.C. 31:06.0 5.209 Mph
275 Tricycle Geoff Pickin male H4 PDQ Cycle Coaching 50:20.0 3.219 Mph
DNF Road Bike George Scott male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike David Lavery male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Thomas Hanlon male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Ross Fawcett male Senior Orwell Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Keith Melvin male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Sam Watts male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike Paul Faulkner male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Louis Moore male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike David Fellows male Senior Solihull CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Jimmi Nicholls male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Thomas Turton male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Giles Drake male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 00:00.0