West Pennine RC (Max 100 Riders)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-23
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015 - LEVENS
  • Closing Date: 02-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Thomas Brazier male Senior HUUB WattShop 00:18:47 31.943 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
3 TT Bike Maxwell Hereward male Espoir 360cycling 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
4 TT Bike Sebastian Grindley male Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
4 TT Bike Marc Anderson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
6 TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
7 TT Bike Alastair McNicol male Senior Dooleys RT 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
8 TT Bike Chris Humphries male Senior Bioracer UK RT 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
9 TT Bike Kamil Waligora male Senior 360cycling 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
9 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
11 TT Bike Allistair Moffat male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
12 TT Bike Arran Gannicott male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
12 TT Bike Rob Graham male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
14 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
15 TT Bike Alex Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Helm male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
17 TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
18 TT Bike Joe Hands male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
19 TT Bike Scott Burns male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
20 TT Bike Tony Scott male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
22 TT Bike Neil Shepherd male Senior Scottish Borders Race Team 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
23 TT Bike Stephen Makin male Vet Falkirk B C 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
23 TT Bike Matt Stell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
25 TT Bike Eddie Monteith male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
26 TT Bike Kevin Chadwick male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Richmond CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
28 TT Bike Dan Kendall male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
29 TT Bike Darren Harvey male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
29 TT Bike Craig Venske male Senior Rossendale RC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
31 TT Bike Luke Greenwood male Senior Pendle Forest CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
32 TT Bike John Fiddies male Vet LVC Racing 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
32 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
34 TT Bike Thomas Minns male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Shallicker male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
36 TT Bike Russell Marsden male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
37 TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
38 TT Bike Rachel Brown female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Blackburn male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
40 TT Bike Benjamin Horrobin male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
40 TT Bike Robin Gillespie male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
42 TT Bike Alistair Woodman male Vet Swift Racing 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
43 TT Bike Anna Weaver female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
44 TT Bike William Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
44 TT Bike Tom Maher male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
44 TT Bike Deborah Moss female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Singleton male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
48 Road Bike Dan Pons male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
49 TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
50 TT Bike Andrew Smith male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
51 TT Bike Roy Nield male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
52 TT Bike David Rundall male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
53 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
54 TT Bike Dave Isherwood male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
54 TT Bike Warren Giddins male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
56 TT Bike Iain Hazell male Vet Rossendale RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
57 TT Bike Graham Jones male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
58 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
59 TT Bike Louise Scupham female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
60 TT Bike Scott Taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
61 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
64 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
65 TT Bike Martin Kerry male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
66 TT Bike Hebe Picking female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
67 TT Bike Karen Bailey female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
67 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
69 TT Bike Chris Thomas male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
70 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
71 TT Bike Charlotte Boothman female Senior LVC Racing 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
72 TT Bike Karen Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
73 TT Bike Cara Rawlinson female Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
74 TT Bike Simon Myerscough male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
75 TT Bike William Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
76 TT Bike Emma Glen female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
77 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
78 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
79 TT Bike Bill Maxwell male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
80 TT Bike Craig Howarth male Vet Rossendale RC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
81 TT Bike Clifford Degraff male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
82 Road Bike Hope Dixon female Senior Lancashire RC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
83 TT Bike Peter Haigh male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
84 TT Bike Sharon Clifford female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
85 TT Bike Philip Rawlinson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
86 TT Bike Michael Greaney male Stockport Clarion CC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph Claim
87 TT Bike Helen Thomas female Vet Rossendale RC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
88 TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
89 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
90 Tricycle Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:29:54 20.067 Mph
91 Tricycle Brian Moore male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:30:18 19.802 Mph
92 TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:33:50 17.734 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Ashley Steventon male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior 360cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Lee male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS TT Bike Ben Marsh male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michael White male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere