Kent Valley RC (NLTTA Spoco)(Shap)(Charity Event)(Preference North DC Clubs)(Closing Date 24/04/2023)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-23
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L817 - SHAP
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Fellows male Senior Solihull CC 25:56.0 0 Mph
2 Road Bike Thomas Brazier male Senior HUUB WattShop 26:53.0 0 Mph
3 Road Bike Ben Granger male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 26:59.0 0 Mph
4 Road Bike Chris Booth male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 27:02.0 0 Mph
5 TT Bike Bryn Lawrence male Junior Anexo Group Race Team 27:06.0 0 Mph
6 Road Bike Paul Roby male Vet Lancashire RC 27:56.0 0 Mph
7 Road Bike Martin Mikkelsen-Barron male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 28:08.0 0 Mph
8 TT Bike Matt Morris male Senior Wigan Whs CC 28:25.0 0 Mph
9 Road Bike Daniel Stevens male Senior Liverpool Century RC 28:35.0 0 Mph
10 Road Bike Jude Davison male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 28:40.0 0 Mph
11 TT Bike Craig Horseman male Vet Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 29:08.0 0 Mph
12 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 29:10.0 0 Mph
13 Road Bike George Hodgkinson male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 29:23.0 0 Mph
14 Road Bike John O'Callaghan male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 29:48.0 0 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:49.0 0 Mph
16 Road Bike Richard Nesfield male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 29:50.0 0 Mph
17 Road Bike Edward Moss male Espoir Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 29:57.0 0 Mph
18 Road Bike Ted Birkbeck male Junior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 30:05.0 0 Mph
19 TT Bike Benjamin Horrobin male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 30:26.0 0 Mph
20 Road Bike Davey Allanson male Youth 360cycling 31:05.0 0 Mph
21 Road Bike Bryan Pool male Vet Border City Whs CC 31:23.0 0 Mph
22 Road Bike Martin Shaw male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 31:28.0 0 Mph
23 TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo 31:58.0 0 Mph
24 TT Bike Martin Ferguson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 32:05.0 0 Mph
25 TT Bike Dougi Hall male Vet Border City Whs CC 32:52.0 0 Mph
26 Road Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 32:56.0 0 Mph
27 Road Bike David Wilkinson male Vet Kent Valley RC 33:28.0 0 Mph
28 Road Bike Louise Scupham female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 34:14.0 0 Mph
28 Road Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers 34:14.0 0 Mph
30 Road Bike Thomas Brown male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 34:54.0 0 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Thomas male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 35:58.0 0 Mph
32 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 36:09.0 0 Mph
33 Road Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling 36:16.0 0 Mph
34 TT Bike David Pritchard male Vet Kennoway Road Club 36:19.0 0 Mph
35 Road Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 36:33.0 0 Mph
36 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 37:49.0 0 Mph
37 Road Bike Rachael Maxwell female Vet Border City Whs CC 37:56.0 0 Mph
38 Road Bike David Bateson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 38:44.0 0 Mph
39 Road Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 41:40.0 0 Mph
40 Road Bike Emma Glen female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 42:51.0 0 Mph
41 Road Bike Nicholas Preston male Vet Pendle Forest CC 42:54.0 0 Mph
DNF Road Bike Nick Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:00.0
DNF TT Bike Craig Howarth male Vet Rossendale RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike James McKay male Senior Cycling Sheffield 00:00.0
DNS(A) Road Bike James Wordsworth male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:00.0
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Derek Schofield male Vet Rossendale RC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Lucy Mikkelsen female Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0