West Pennine RC (Hilly) (NLTTA Spoco)(Knowle Green)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-23
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 14.6 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:32:00 27.375 Mph
2 TT Bike Carl Potter male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:34:08 25.664 Mph
3 Road Bike Chris Booth male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:34:09 25.652 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:34:12 25.614 Mph
5 TT Bike Matt Morris male Senior Wigan Whs CC 00:34:17 25.552 Mph
6 Road Bike Paul Roby male Vet Lancashire RC 00:34:46 25.197 Mph
7 TT Bike Craig Venske male Senior Rossendale RC 00:35:43 24.526 Mph
8 TT Bike James Claydon male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:35:47 24.481 Mph
9 TT Bike Darren Harvey male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:36:05 24.277 Mph
10 TT Bike Duncan Park male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:36:18 24.132 Mph
11 Road Bike Karl Smith male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:37:07 23.601 Mph
12 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:37:55 23.103 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Kayley male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:38:10 22.952 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Charnock-Bateman male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:38:45 22.606 Mph
15 TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo 00:38:55 22.51 Mph
16 TT Bike Ted Platt male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:11 22.356 Mph
17 TT Bike Anna Weaver female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:39:19 22.281 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:39:25 22.224 Mph
19 TT Bike Dougi Hall male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:39:26 22.215 Mph
20 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:41:30 21.108 Mph
21 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:42:01 20.849 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:42:15 20.734 Mph
23 TT Bike Derek Schofield male Vet Rossendale RC 00:42:27 20.636 Mph
24 TT Bike Jason Zhou male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 00:43:47 20.008 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Myerscough male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:44:02 19.894 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Edmundson male Vet Preston Whs 00:46:47 18.725 Mph
27 Road Bike David Bateson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:46:49 18.711 Mph
28 TT Bike Emma Glen female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:47:02 18.625 Mph
DNF TT Bike Craig Battersby male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS TT Bike Ryan Atkinson male Senior Pendle Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Sam Witter male Senior Congleton CC - MyWindsock
DNS TT Bike Ben Goodwin male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS TT Bike John Stirzaker male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Road Bike Grace Norman female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo
DNS Road Bike Chris Stanley male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Road Bike Jemil Tokdemir male Team ASL-Bolton Claim
DNS TT Bike Ashley Holt male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS TT Bike Luke Greenwood male Senior Pendle Forest CC