VC Sevale (Malvern)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K46/10
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
2 TT Bike George Thorne male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
3 TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Russell male Senior WVTri 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
6 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Mulready male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
9 TT Bike Ian Connolly male Vet Ludlow CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Mansfield male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
11 TT Bike David Bishop male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
12 TT Bike Marianne Day female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Mullett male Vet Army Cycling 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet WardPerformanceUK.com 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
15 TT Bike Heidi Yates female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
16 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
17 TT Bike Kara Tranter female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
18 TT Bike Henry Harbord male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
19 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
20 Road Bike Susanna O'Shaughnessy female Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
21 TT Bike Kim Shaw female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Pharaoh male Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
23 Road Bike Steve Price male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
24 TT Bike Dan Grant male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
25 Road Bike Daniel Gee male Vet Sherwood CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
26 TT Bike Anna Wordsworth female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:30:33 19.64 Mph
27 Road Bike Nigel Gleeson male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:31:34 19.007 Mph
28 Road Bike Lezley Moran female Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:32:05 18.701 Mph
29 TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group 00:35:47 16.768 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Success Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Rogers male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Road Bike John Frydman male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Road Bike Lesley Culpan female Vet Coventry Triathletes
DNS TT Bike William Harper male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Neive Richardson female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Road Bike William Neill male Senior MagCAD Designs
DNS TT Bike Cian Leveridge male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS TT Bike Damian Barratt male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS Road Bike Andy Lavelle male Vet Royal Marines Association Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon