Coventry CC (150 Max Riders Plus 15 Reserves Min 25% Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 9.7 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:22 30.052 Mph
2 TT Bike Mike Twelves male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:11 28.836 Mph
3 TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:38 28.207 Mph
4 TT Bike Ben MacKinson male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:20:53 27.869 Mph
5 TT Bike Kit Buchanan male Senior Solihull CC 00:20:56 27.803 Mph
6 TT Bike Alex Hodgkinson male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:07 27.561 Mph
7 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:12 27.453 Mph
8 TT Bike Leon O’Regan male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:21:42 26.82 Mph
9 TT Bike Warren Drew male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:48 26.697 Mph
10 Road Bike James Veitch male Vet Coalville Whs 00:21:53 26.596 Mph
11 TT Bike Lauren Creamer female Senior Velo Fixers 00:21:59 26.475 Mph
12 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:17 26.118 Mph
13 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:20 26.06 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Guest male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:20 26.06 Mph
15 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:23 26.001 Mph
16 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:31 25.848 Mph
17 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:35 25.771 Mph
18 TT Bike Adam Wells male Senior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:22:45 25.582 Mph
19 TT Bike Stephen Ball male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:53 25.433 Mph
20 TT Bike Stuart Harris male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:22:58 25.341 Mph
21 TT Bike Debbie Bradley female Vet Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 00:23:12 25.086 Mph
22 TT Bike Cameron Leslie male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:17 24.996 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Breeze male Senior Black Country Racing Club 00:23:21 24.925 Mph
24 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:23:28 24.801 Mph
24 Road Bike Matthew Mason male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:23:28 24.801 Mph
26 TT Bike Michael Lythgoe male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:23:32 24.731 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Watson male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:23:33 24.713 Mph
28 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:23:45 24.505 Mph
29 TT Bike Gail Lowe female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 00:24:00 24.25 Mph
30 TT Bike Douglas Tincello male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:12 24.05 Mph
31 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:13 24.033 Mph
32 TT Bike Kara Tranter female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:25 23.836 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Black Country Racing Club 00:24:27 23.804 Mph
34 Road Bike Paolo Coppo male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:24:30 23.755 Mph
35 TT Bike Jared Benney male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:24:32 23.723 Mph
36 TT Bike David Garrett male Vet Rugby Velo 00:24:40 23.595 Mph
37 Road Bike Daniel Wooding male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:24:42 23.563 Mph
38 Road Bike Tom Walker male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:45 23.515 Mph
39 Road Bike Jack Ratcliffe male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:25:02 23.249 Mph
40 TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:05 23.203 Mph
41 TT Bike Rob Wilson male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:25:06 23.187 Mph
42 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:27 22.868 Mph
43 TT Bike John Capel male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:31 22.809 Mph
44 TT Bike Michael Deacy male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:25:33 22.779 Mph
45 TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:40 22.675 Mph
46 TT Bike Alice Edwards female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:42 22.646 Mph
47 Road Bike Andy Lavelle male Vet Royal Marines Association Cycle Club 00:25:50 22.529 Mph
48 Road Bike Ben Lee male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:26:18 22.129 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Franckel male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:26:22 22.073 Mph
50 Road Bike David Ashworth male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:26:51 21.676 Mph
51 Road Bike Joy Hambridge female Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 00:27:56 20.835 Mph
52 Road Bike Philip Moore male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:28:05 20.724 Mph
53 Road Bike Lezley Moran female Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:31:10 18.674 Mph
54 TT Bike Trevor Parrish male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:31:43 18.35 Mph Claim
55 TT Bike Robert Lane male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:35:47 16.265 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher Huxley male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Haines male Vet Audax UK
DNS(A) TT Bike Ivan Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Coupe male Vet Apache Brave Racing
DNS TT Bike Gemma Johnson female Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Overs male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Gabriela MacKinnon female Vet Coventry Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Dylan O’Rourke male Senior Halesowen A&CC
DNS TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS TT Bike Alexandra Durston female Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Morgan male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS TT Bike Carl Dyson male Senior Welland Valley CC