VTTA (Midlands)(up To 80 Riders)(inc. TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: K47/15
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:33:45 +00:07:14 26.667 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:33:50 +00:06:44 26.601 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Allen male Senior Team Echelon 00:34:13 26.303 Mph
4 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:34:18 +00:08:26 26.239 Mph
5 TT Bike Antony Neads male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:34:35 +00:04:49 26.024 Mph
6 TT Bike Kelly Murphy female Senior AWOL O’Shea Worx 00:34:37 25.999 Mph
7 TT Bike Dan Whitehouse-Smith male Senior VØRANJE 00:34:45 25.899 Mph
8 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:34:47 25.874 Mph
9 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Team Echelon 00:35:52 +00:05:07 25.093 Mph
10 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:35:54 +00:05:14 25.07 Mph
11 TT Bike Gavin Lancaster male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:36:02 +00:04:32 24.977 Mph
12 TT Bike David Tucker male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:36:06 24.931 Mph
13 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:36:14 +00:07:26 24.839 Mph
14 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:36:36 +00:04:32 24.59 Mph
15 TT Bike Aaron Lawrence male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:36:53 24.401 Mph
16 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:36:59 +00:04:47 24.335 Mph
17 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:37:38 +00:02:56 23.915 Mph
18 TT Bike Deano Sibthorpe male Vet Team Echelon 00:38:08 +00:03:38 23.601 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:38:08 +00:03:28 23.601 Mph
20 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:39:12 +00:06:12 22.959 Mph
21 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Vet AeroCoach 00:40:18 +00:03:10 22.332 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:40:23 +00:03:32 22.286 Mph
23 TT Bike Rob Oconnor male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:40:35 +00:02:22 22.177 Mph
24 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:40:57 -00:01:13 21.978 Mph
25 TT Bike Andy Oliver male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann 00:41:19 -00:00:20 21.783 Mph
26 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:41:34 +00:03:00 21.652 Mph
27 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:41:53 +00:02:06 21.488 Mph
28 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:43:34 +00:03:47 20.658 Mph
29 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:44:13 +00:01:00 20.354 Mph
30 TT Bike Steve Price male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:45:20 -00:03:23 19.853 Mph
31 TT Bike Lewis Lawton male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:45:55 -00:01:43 19.601 Mph
32 Tricycle Geoff Booker male Vet Oxonian CC 00:49:12 +00:00:02 18.293 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Cooper male Vet Bossard Whs 00:49:13 -00:05:18 18.286 Mph
34 TT Bike Eamonn Sheridan male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:53:09 -00:09:14 16.933 Mph
35 Tricycle Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:54:54 -00:05:16 16.393 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Davies male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Tricycle Lez Young (Tricycle) male Vet The Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region)
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Stewart male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS TT Bike David Ashworth male Vet Team Enable - M.I. Racing - McCann
DNS TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Mark Minting male Vet Cero/Cycledivision