Utag RT (Men)(150 riders max two events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 00:18:33 32.345 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
4 Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
5 Robert Francis Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
8 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
9 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
10 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
11 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
12 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
12 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
14 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
15 Brett Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
16 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
17 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
18 Paul Lockyer Male Senior New Forest CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
19 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
20 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
20 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
22 Aaron Borrill Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
23 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
24 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
25 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
26 Peter Drabble Male Junior V C Meudon 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
27 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
28 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
28 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
30 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
31 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
32 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
33 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
34 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
35 Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
36 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
37 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
38 Pete Christensen Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
39 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
40 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
41 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
42 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
43 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
43 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
43 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
46 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
47 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
48 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
49 Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
50 Adam Coppard Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
50 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
50 John Hamer Male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
53 Iain Cotton Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
54 David Pollard Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
55 Larry Wiltshire Male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
56 James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
57 Simon Gifford Male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
58 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
59 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
60 Nolan Heather Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
61 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
62 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
63 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
64 Demetrius Onoufriou Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
65 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
66 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
67 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
68 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
68 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
70 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
71 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
72 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
73 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
74 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
75 Paul Flight Male Vet Utag RT 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
76 David Phillips Male Vet New Forest CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
77 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
78 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
79 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
80 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
81 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
82 Roger Hutchings Male Vet VC Merlin 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
83 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
84 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
85 Nigel Greenfield Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
86 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
87 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
88 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
DNF Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS(A) Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Stuart Thompson Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) Simon Stone Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Russ Mellor Male Vet Wight Tri
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Steve Hutt Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg