North Hampshire RC 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 51:40 29.033 Mph
2 James Walsby Male Catford CC Ltd 52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
3 James Lowden Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
5 Steve Williamspn Male 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
6 Terry Icke Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
7 Mark Perry Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
8 Peter Oliver Male 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
9 Oliver Mytton Male Oxford City RC 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
11 Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
12 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Stow Male 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
14 Richard Weatherstone Male 56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
15 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
15 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
17 Paul Holdsworth Male 56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
18 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
18 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Payne Male 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
21 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
22 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
23 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
24 Andy Self Male North Hampshire RC 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
25 Chris Braiden Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
26 James Fettiplace Male London Dynamo 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
27 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
28 Mark Brambleby Male 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
29 Ian White Male 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
30 Adam Stone Male 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
31 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:44 25.982 Mph
32 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
33 Barny Willard Male In-Gear 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
35 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
36 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
37 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
38 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
39 Tom Cox Male 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
39 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
41 Dave Warne Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
43 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
44 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 58:39 25.576 Mph
45 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
46 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 59:09 25.36 Mph
47 Andrew McCombe Male Cycle Club Basingstoke 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Longman Male Andover Wheelers 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
49 Stuart Thompson Male Andover Wheelers 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
50 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
51 Mark Bixley Male Festival Road Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
52 Stephen Copeland Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
52 Tom Woollard Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
54 Keith Downie Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
55 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Parker Male North Hampshire RC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
57 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
58 David Welling Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
59 Paul Perry Male In-Gear 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
60 Paul Cannon Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
61 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
62 Ben Fielden Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
63 Jamie Beale Male In-Gear 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
64 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
65 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
66 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
67 Alan Miles Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
68 Nicholas Cooper Male Andover Wheelers 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
69 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
70 Julian Barnard Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
71 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
72 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
73 Gary Burley Male Andover Wheelers 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
74 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
75 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
76 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
77 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
78 Owen Goodspeed Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
79 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
80 Peter Cockbain Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
81 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph Claim
82 Neil Ferrelly Male 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
83 David George Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
84 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
85 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
86 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
87 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
88 Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 1:08:03 22.043 Mph Claim
89 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:08:52 21.781 Mph Claim
90 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
91 Leslie Morris Male 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
92 David Devine Male Bath Road Club 1:10:54 21.157 Mph Claim
93 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph Claim
94 Paul Robinson Male Andover Wheelers 1:25:19 17.582 Mph Claim
DNS Carl Richardson Male In-Gear Claim
DNS John Beaven Male Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles Claim
DNS Neil Pugh Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Nigel Ford Male Claim
DNS Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS Richard Hutt Male Lampard RC Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Irwin Irwin Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Mark Cole Male
DNS Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Fraser Dawson Male Claim
DNS Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS James Gilfillan Male Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Leigh Smithers Male Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Gawie Neinaber Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Ian Duffey Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Haydn Whitmore Male Crystal Palace Triathletes Claim
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Charl Jordaan Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Chris Beales Male Claim
DNS Paul Carpenter Male Claim
DNS Adam Roud Male Cycle Club Basingstoke Claim
DNS Duncan Schwier Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Simon Church Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet
DNS Graham White Male Claim
DNS Steve Walkling Male Claim
DNS David Twin Male Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Weston Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC Claim
DNS Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Steve Dance Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Angus MacInes Male Claim
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Andrew Bryson Male Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Oliver Emmans Male Claim
DNS Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC Claim