Cleveland Coureurs / VTTA (North)(All Ages)(Inc Teesside District Championship)(Cheques to G Russell)(Entries close 16/09/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/3
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:47:47 00:47:47 31.392 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Pease male Senior Moonglu CC 00:48:34 00:47:34 30.885 Mph
3 TT Bike Marcel Schubert male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:50:35 00:49:35 +00:15:36 29.654 Mph
4 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:26 00:49:41 29.164 Mph
5 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet Vector Racing 00:52:26 00:51:26 +00:14:53 28.608 Mph
6 TT Bike Ryan Hall male Senior Adept Cycling 00:53:17 00:51:17 28.151 Mph
7 TT Bike Andrew Gallacher male Vet SVTTA 00:54:13 00:45:13 +00:14:39 27.667 Mph
8 TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior Albarosa CC 00:54:55 00:50:10 27.314 Mph
9 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:55:00 00:51:15 +00:13:23 27.273 Mph
10 TT Bike Ray Hall male Vet Adept Cycling 00:55:10 00:48:25 +00:15:41 27.19 Mph
11 TT Bike Malcolm Steer male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:55:59 00:49:29 26.794 Mph
12 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:56:16 00:52:46 +00:09:44 26.659 Mph
13 TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:48 00:52:48 +00:13:08 26.408 Mph
14 TT Bike Lee Morley male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:56:57 00:49:27 +00:11:13 26.339 Mph
14 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:57 00:52:57 +00:12:42 26.339 Mph
16 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:58:11 00:51:41 +00:09:32 25.781 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:16 00:50:34 +00:09:27 25.744 Mph
18 TT Bike Alan Chalmers male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:58:27 00:48:57 +00:15:56 25.663 Mph
19 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:58:29 00:51:29 +00:15:54 25.648 Mph
20 TT Bike Ross Burton male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:58:35 00:51:35 +00:08:32 25.605 Mph
21 TT Bike Ellis Murray male Espoir Vector Racing 00:58:59 00:52:29 25.431 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:39 00:54:09 +00:11:14 24.732 Mph
23 TT Bike Carl Farrow male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:04 00:44:34 24.563 Mph
24 TT Bike Terry Parvin male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:34 00:50:34 +00:09:37 24.364 Mph
24 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:01:34 00:53:04 24.364 Mph
26 TT Bike John Quimby male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:49 00:54:49 +00:13:03 24.265 Mph
27 TT Bike Duncan Smart male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:08 00:50:08 +00:06:44 24.142 Mph
28 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 1:02:35 00:51:35 23.968 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Hampton male Vet Clifton CC York 1:02:41 00:49:11 +00:10:47 23.93 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:37 00:54:37 +00:05:30 23.579 Mph
31 TT Bike Keith Sibbald male Vet Zeus CRT 1:03:47 00:53:47 23.517 Mph
32 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:50 00:52:46 23.499 Mph
33 TT Bike Caroline Ratcliff female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:03:51 00:50:21 +00:12:27 23.493 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Brownless male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:04:17 00:53:47 +00:03:39 23.334 Mph
35 TT Bike Kat Handy female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:04:44 00:47:44 23.172 Mph
36 TT Bike Jon Fairclough male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:29 00:53:29 +00:07:59 22.907 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:07:30 00:59:00 +00:05:58 22.222 Mph
38 TT Bike Sarah Foulds female Vet Velo Culture 1:07:58 00:53:58 +00:04:26 22.07 Mph
39 TT Bike Russell Smith male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:09:04 00:52:04 21.718 Mph
40 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:09:58 00:52:28 +00:08:22 21.439 Mph
41 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:10:40 00:53:40 +00:02:23 21.226 Mph
42 TT Bike Vicky Miller female Vet Cleveland Coureurs 1:23:05 1:17:05 18.054 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Vector Racing DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter MacKlam male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Ingham male Vet AIMS Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Helen Goldthorpe female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Murray male Espoir Vector Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Shaun Wakes male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Tyler male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Alderson male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet VC York DNS
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) DNS
DNS TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet Swift Racing DNS
DNS TT Bike Christopher Green male Vet Drighlington BC DNS
DNS TT Bike Ben White male Espoir Manilla Cycling DNS
DNS TT Bike Stephen Woodrup male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike David Ballantyne male Vet EMC Cycling DNS
DNS TT Bike Adrian Stott male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Michael Sloanes male Senior Velo Culture DNS