Darlington CC (Series Event 3 of 3) (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1R
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
3 TT Bike Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
4 TT Bike Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
5 TT Bike Ray Hall Male Vet Adept Cycling 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
7 TT Bike Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
8 TT Bike James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
9 TT Bike Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
10 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
11 TT Bike Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
12 TT Bike Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
13 TT Bike Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Morley Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
16 TT Bike David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
17 TT Bike Steven Robinson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
18 TT Bike John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
19 TT Bike Iain Hodgson Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
20 TT Bike Sarah Harrison Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
21 TT Bike Stuart Raw Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Minshull Male Vet Sowerby Brothers CRT 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
24 TT Bike Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Male Vet Trek Sheffield 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
26 TT Bike Will Trevor Male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
27 TT Bike Caroline Ratcliff Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
29 TT Bike Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
30 TT Bike Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
31 TT Bike Sophie Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:10:59 21.132 Mph
32 TT Bike Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
33 TT Bike Jenny Graham Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
34 TT Bike Kieran Brownless Male Espoir Teesdale CRC 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
35 TT Bike Eamonn Wall Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
36 TT Bike Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:14:04 20.252 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:09 19.96 Mph
38 TT Bike Caroline Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:25:40 17.51 Mph
39 TT Bike Erica Short Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:30:14 16.624 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Fraser Caldwell Male Vet Cromarty Firth CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS TT Bike Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing