Barnesbury CC / Velo Culture

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Lewis Wake male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
2 TT Bike Julian MacBride male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
3 TT Bike Jay Pitt male Senior Velo Culture 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Smith male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
5 TT Bike Phil Hall male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 TT Bike Sam Kettlewell male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
7 TT Bike Lee Kennedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
8 TT Bike Jamie Berry male Senior Vector Racing 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 TT Bike Harris Hall male Junior Velo Culture 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Stokoe male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 TT Bike Harry Walker male Vet Revolver Racing 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
12 TT Bike Rhys Edwards male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 TT Bike Lee Cuthbertson male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
14 TT Bike Ben Dixon male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
15 TT Bike Wilson-Jay Brown male Vet PM Racing UK 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 TT Bike Alessandro Marvaldi male Vet Vector Racing 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 TT Bike Nev Martin male Vet Velo Culture 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
18 TT Bike Colin Stevenson male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
19 TT Bike Zach Haigh male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Sloanes male Senior Velo Culture 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Mather male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
22 TT Bike Stephen Magrath male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
23 TT Bike Wayne Coates male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
24 TT Bike Rob Graham male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Whaley male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 TT Bike Scott Hunter male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
27 TT Bike Christopher Beaty male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
28 TT Bike Noel Stoddart male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
29 TT Bike Kris Whitelaw male Senior Vector Racing 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
30 TT Bike Dan Venner male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Lynch male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
32 TT Bike Joanne Rea female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
33 TT Bike Adam Wilson male Vet Velo Culture 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 TT Bike Kevin Hall male Vet Protech Velo 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
35 TT Bike Gary Lawless male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
36 TT Bike Lee Ridden male Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
37 TT Bike Scott Walton male Senior Tyne Tri 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Sander male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
38 TT Bike Stephen Boxall male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
40 TT Bike Darren Robson male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
41 TT Bike Maximus Murray male Junior Gosforth RC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
42 TT Bike Carl Foreman male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
43 TT Bike Lee Statham male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
44 TT Bike Colin Blacklock male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
44 TT Bike Jonathan Cairns male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
46 TT Bike Alan Turnbull male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
47 TT Bike Martin Rasmussen male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
48 TT Bike Keith Sibbald male Vet Zeus CRT 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
49 TT Bike Andrew Wilde male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
50 TT Bike Keith Davison male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Scaplehorn male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Robson male Vet Protech Velo 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
53 TT Bike Wayne Lancaster male Vet Knottingley Velo 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
54 TT Bike David Lavery male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
55 TT Bike Lois Jarvis female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
56 TT Bike Fleur Stoops female Vet TORQ Performance 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
57 TT Bike Adele McAleer female Senior Velo Culture 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
58 TT Bike Libby Crawford female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
59 TT Bike Simon Forrester male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
60 TT Bike Frances Wilde female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
61 TT Bike Ray Bell male Vet Derwentside CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
62 TT Bike Victoria Curry female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
63 TT Bike Tracey Sample female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
64 TT Bike Tania Conway female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
65 TT Bike Emma Givens female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
DNF TT Bike Adam Harrison male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNF TT Bike Frank Devlin male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Hadfield male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lewis Timmins male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Mick Chappel male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Gilbanks male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Anderson male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Hedley Fletcher male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Cook male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Greenaway male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Elliot male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Douglas male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS TT Bike Louise Burnie female Senior Blaydon CC