Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:18:44 32.028 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Cycle Specific 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
3 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
4 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:00 30 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
6 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
7 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
8 TT Bike Luke Allen male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
10 TT Bike David Leighton male Vet Severn Road Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
11 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
12 TT Bike Graham Rogerson male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
14 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
15 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
16 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
18 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
19 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
20 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
21 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
22 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
23 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
25 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
26 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
27 TT Bike Rob Powell male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
27 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
29 TT Bike Digger Dawson male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
30 TT Bike Anthony Williams male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
32 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
32 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
34 TT Bike Jon Mansell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
36 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
38 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
39 TT Bike Russell Small male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Boulton male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
41 TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns female Vet Somerset Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
42 TT Bike Hilary Briggs female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
43 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
44 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
44 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
46 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
47 TT Bike Ceri Evans male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
48 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
49 TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
50 TT Bike Anthony Fidow male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
51 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
52 TT Bike Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
53 TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
54 TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC 00:31:22 19.129 Mph
55 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Oliver male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Shanklin male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Rooney male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Rowley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Brickell male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Tucker male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Phillips male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic