Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:40:00 30 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Cycle Specific 1:40:50 29.752 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:42:14 29.345 Mph
4 TT Bike Tim McEvoy male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:42:20 29.316 Mph
5 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:45:54 28.329 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 1:47:51 27.816 Mph
7 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:48:03 27.765 Mph
8 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 1:49:21 27.435 Mph
9 TT Bike Angus Wilson male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:51:14 26.97 Mph
10 TT Bike Lee Williams male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:51:34 26.89 Mph
11 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:52:07 26.758 Mph
12 TT Bike Rob Pears male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:53:35 26.412 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:54:33 26.189 Mph
14 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 1:54:40 26.163 Mph
15 TT Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
16 TT Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Ludlow CC 1:56:05 25.843 Mph
17 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
18 TT Bike Steve Yates male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
19 TT Bike Claire Hann female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:57:57 25.434 Mph
20 TT Bike Graham Brookhouse male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:58:26 25.331 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:58:59 25.214 Mph
22 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:59:00 25.21 Mph
23 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:59:36 25.084 Mph
24 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Abergavenny RC 1:59:46 25.049 Mph
25 TT Bike Christopher Newby male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:00:10 24.965 Mph
26 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:00:17 24.941 Mph
27 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
28 TT Bike Alex Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
29 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:02:25 24.506 Mph
30 TT Bike David English male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
31 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:03:34 24.278 Mph
32 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:53 24.216 Mph
33 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:04:34 24.083 Mph
34 TT Bike Emma Wyatt female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
35 TT Bike Sam Smith male Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:06:24 23.734 Mph
36 TT Bike Lindsey Lyes female Senior The Ark Cycles 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
37 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 2:11:42 22.779 Mph
38 TT Bike Sarah Murray female Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 2:11:45 22.77 Mph
39 TT Bike Darren Wrintmore male Vet Westbury Wheelers 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
40 TT Bike Anthony Fidow male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 2:14:33 22.297 Mph
41 TT Bike Ffion Hill female Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:16:23 21.997 Mph
42 TT Bike Lucia Borradaile female Vet CC Weymouth 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
43 TT Bike Rebecca Pearce female Vet Ridgeway Riders 2:17:11 21.869 Mph
44 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:19:36 21.49 Mph
45 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:19:39 21.482 Mph
46 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
47 TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:28:50 20.157 Mph Claim
48 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:30:51 19.887 Mph
DNF TT Bike David Griffiths male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNF TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling
DNF TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF TT Bike Daniel Wyatt male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Justin Ford male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike David Gray male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers
DNF TT Bike Alex Jehu male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jozsef Evans male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma O'Toole female Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Horsfall-Turner male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Bethany Kington female Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Amanda Lane female Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri