Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:43:29 28.99 Mph
2 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:47:18 27.959 Mph
3 Andy Davies Male Vet UF Rowe & King 1:49:28 27.406 Mph
4 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:53:50 26.354 Mph
5 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
6 Dean Callister Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:54:26 26.216 Mph
7 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
8 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:55:00 26.087 Mph
9 Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
10 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:57:03 25.63 Mph
11 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
12 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
13 Andrew Rose Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
14 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
15 Seb Navarro Male Senior Dursley Road Club 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
16 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:04:49 24.035 Mph
17 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:04 23.987 Mph
18 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:35 23.331 Mph
19 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:10:30 22.988 Mph
20 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:11:55 22.742 Mph
21 Greg Rorke Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:17:31 21.816 Mph
22 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:18:07 21.721 Mph
23 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:19:20 21.531 Mph
24 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:37:03 19.102 Mph
25 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:47:18 17.932 Mph
26 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:58:01 16.852 Mph
DNF Lucia Borradaile Female Vet CC Weymouth
DNF Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) Stuart Day Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club