Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:46:31 32.246 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:21 31.024 Mph
3 TT Bike Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:49:23 30.375 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
6 TT Bike Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
7 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
8 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
9 TT Bike Oliver Simon Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
10 TT Bike Alexander Jones Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
11 TT Bike Stuart Day Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
12 TT Bike Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
13 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Davies Male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
15 TT Bike Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
16 TT Bike Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
17 TT Bike Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
17 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Jason Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
20 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
23 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
26 TT Bike Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
27 TT Bike Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Law Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
29 TT Bike Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
30 TT Bike Gary Paddon Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
31 TT Bike Hubert Ashley-Towell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:55:20 27.108 Mph
33 TT Bike Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
35 TT Bike Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
35 TT Bike Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
37 TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
38 TT Bike Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
39 TT Bike John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
41 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
42 TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
43 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
44 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
45 TT Bike Nick Cooper Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
46 TT Bike Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
47 TT Bike Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
48 TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP RC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
49 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
50 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
51 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
52 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
53 TT Bike Jon Mansell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
53 TT Bike David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
55 TT Bike Matt Cooper Male Vet Matlock CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
56 TT Bike Joanne Jago Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
56 TT Bike Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
58 TT Bike Emma Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
59 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
60 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
61 TT Bike Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
63 TT Bike Susan Shook Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
64 TT Bike Clare Greenwood Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
65 TT Bike Lucia Borradaile Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
66 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
67 TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
68 TT Bike Abbey Thompson Male Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
69 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
69 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
71 TT Bike Paul Brickell Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
72 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
73 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
74 TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:11 19.689 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hewitt Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Darrel Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Amanda Lane Male Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Robbie Disney Male Senior Ludlow CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Jones Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran