WCA Championship

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-22
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 3:31:04 28.427 Mph
2 TT Bike Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:36:39 27.694 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Echelon 3:42:56 26.914 Mph
4 TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:43:39 26.828 Mph
5 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 3:43:43 26.82 Mph
6 TT Bike Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:49:07 26.188 Mph
7 TT Bike Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3:51:01 25.972 Mph
8 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 3:53:51 25.657 Mph
9 TT Bike Guto Morgans Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 3:53:57 25.646 Mph
10 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 3:55:09 25.516 Mph
11 TT Bike Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 3:56:57 25.322 Mph
12 TT Bike Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:00:13 24.977 Mph
13 TT Bike Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:00:15 24.974 Mph
14 TT Bike Hugh Pascoe Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:02:09 24.778 Mph
15 TT Bike Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 4:04:27 24.545 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
17 TT Bike Rob Powell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 4:06:38 24.328 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:06:45 24.316 Mph
19 TT Bike Steve Holloway Male Senior RÁS 4:08:32 24.142 Mph
20 TT Bike James Oulsnam Male Espoir ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:09:04 24.09 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:09:24 24.058 Mph
22 TT Bike Iain Bell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 4:10:16 23.974 Mph
23 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 4:22:10 22.886 Mph
24 TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP RC 4:23:42 22.753 Mph
25 TT Bike Amanda Lane Male Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 4:28:45 22.326 Mph
26 TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:31:41 22.085 Mph
27 TT Bike Joy Payne Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:32:30 22.018 Mph
28 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 4:32:49 21.993 Mph
29 TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 4:37:44 21.603 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:39:25 21.473 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 4:45:03 21.049 Mph
32 TT Bike Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:46:07 20.97 Mph
33 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:46:17 20.958 Mph
34 TT Bike Simon Howarth Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:53:40 20.431 Mph
35 TT Bike Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 4:55:14 20.323 Mph
36 TT Bike Ffion Davies Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:58:27 20.104 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 5:14:38 19.07 Mph
38 TT Bike Nichola Rorke Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:25:42 18.422 Mph
39 TT Bike Amy Seppman Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 5:42:49 17.502 Mph
40 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 6:13:46 16.053 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alison Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rupert Milton Male Senior Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Gitlin Male Vet Alltrax
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Danter Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Morgan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Fidow Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Malough Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club