Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:47:37 31.502 Mph
2 TT Bike Marc Cox male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:47:55 31.304 Mph
3 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:48:18 31.056 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Scorer male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:48:26 30.97 Mph
5 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:30 30.928 Mph
6 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:49:49 30.11 Mph
7 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:50:00 30 Mph
8 TT Bike Joe Rees male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
9 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
11 TT Bike Mathew Roberts male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
13 TT Bike Danny Glyn Roberts male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:09 29.325 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Davies male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
15 TT Bike Adrian Ford male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
17 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
18 TT Bike Tom Davies male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
19 TT Bike Nick Bunyard male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Jason male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
21 TT Bike Jeremy Addis male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
22 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
24 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
25 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
26 TT Bike Hubert Ashley-Towell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
28 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
28 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
30 TT Bike Graeme Donnell male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
31 TT Bike Calum Cheshire male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
32 TT Bike Kyle Blackmore male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
33 TT Bike Hannah Saitch female Senior Horsepower Coaching 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
34 TT Bike Ben Sparrow male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
34 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
36 TT Bike Christopher Newby male Vet Bristol CX 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
37 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
38 TT Bike Neil Gregory male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
39 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:59:16 25.309 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Sander male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
41 TT Bike Karina Jackson female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
42 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
43 TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
44 TT Bike Gareth Rees male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
44 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
46 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
47 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
48 TT Bike Seb Navarro male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
49 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
50 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
51 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
52 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
53 TT Bike Rebecca Comins female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
54 TT Bike Joanne Jago female Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
55 TT Bike Emma Wyatt female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
56 TT Bike Jody Parker female Senior Team Zero-Allez 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
57 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
58 TT Bike Amanda Lane female Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Derrick male Senior FTP RC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
60 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
61 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
62 TT Bike Anthony Fidow male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
63 TT Bike Claire Jackson female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
64 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
65 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
66 TT Bike Huw Lloyd male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
67 TT Bike Michelle Lindley female Vet CC Weymouth 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
68 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:18:48 19.036 Mph
DNF TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Deakin male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Gwyneth Parry female Espoir Paramount CRT
DNS(A) TT Bike William Hamilton male Senior FTP RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Palliser male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Greenaway male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike John Aspell male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Leaves male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Goulden male Vet American Flyers
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Archer male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Justin Ford male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Anna Morris female Senior Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Renshaw male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran
DNS(A) TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kimberley Pickett female Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Whittaker male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Lloyd male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Rogerson male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC