Kings Lynn C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Peasgood Male C4 Team HUUB 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
3 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
5 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
6 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
7 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
8 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
10 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
11 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
12 Francesca Hall Female Senior Loughborough Lightning / TRG 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
14 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
15 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
16 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
17 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
19 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
20 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
22 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
23 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
24 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
25 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
26 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
27 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
28 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
29 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
30 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
31 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
32 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
33 Dan Simkins Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
34 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
35 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
36 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
37 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
38 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
39 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
40 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:32:39 18.377 Mph
41 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:35:22 16.965 Mph
42 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:41 16.815 Mph
DNF Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Derek Sargeant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Nigel Burch Male Vet TriSquad
DNS(A) Stuart Howlett Male Vet Velouse Flyers
DNS(A) Alan McGuire Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Simon Riches Male Vet Velouse Flyers
DNS David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim