FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR)(entries close 15/05/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U46C
  • Closing Date: 15-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:46:47 32.063 Mph
2 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:49:07 30.54 Mph
3 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP RC 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
4 TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:50:32 29.683 Mph
5 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
6 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Derrick male Senior FTP RC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
9 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
10 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
11 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
12 TT Bike Rob Pears male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:05 28.257 Mph
13 TT Bike William Sawyer male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Hill male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
16 TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
17 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
18 TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
19 TT Bike Jordan Wintle male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
20 TT Bike Nick Creed male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
21 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
22 TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
23 TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet FTP RC 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Whittaker male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
25 TT Bike Charlotte Davies female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
27 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
30 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
32 TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephen Parfitt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
34 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
35 TT Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
36 TT Bike Sheldon White male Senior Backpedal 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
37 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
38 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
39 TT Bike Teresa Robbins female Vet Reading CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
40 TT Bike Elizabeth Williams female Vet The Ark Cycles 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
41 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
42 TT Bike Philip Strongman male Vet Oxonian CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Truman male Vet Velo Club Bristol 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
45 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
47 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
48 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
49 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
50 TT Bike Mary-Jane Hutchinson female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
DNF TT Bike Amelia Mitchell female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNF TT Bike Mike Logue male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNF TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Skidmore male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stewart Downie male Vet North Bristol Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS TT Bike Alexander Luisi male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mick Sharratt male Vet Swindon Road Club
DQ TT Bike Andrew Puttick male Vet Swindon Road Club