Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U41
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Josh Newbould male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Biggs male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
3 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
4 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP RC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
5 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
6 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
7 TT Bike Mike Logue male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
9 TT Bike Sian Marsh female Senior Team Boompods 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
10 TT Bike Peter Garnett male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
11 TT Bike Tom Hill male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
12 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
13 TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet CC Moncontour 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian Sherin male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
15 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
16 TT Bike David English male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
17 TT Bike Jonathan Warner male Vet LFGSS CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
18 TT Bike Darren Wrintmore male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
19 TT Bike John Simmons male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
20 TT Bike Philip Strongman male Vet Oxonian CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
DNF TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Hallett male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Rowley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Trevor Hodges male Vet Stroud Valley Velos
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Von Bromley male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Roy Carless male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Bolton male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lauren Booth female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Walker male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Marianne Day female Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS TT Bike Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry female Senior Tetbury Velos
DNS TT Bike Mark Tyrrell male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team