Gillingham & Dist Whs (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.4 Miles
  • Course: U303
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Pittard Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:44:36 24.753 Mph
2 Robert Francis Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:44:54 24.588 Mph
3 Shawn Gray Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:46:12 23.896 Mph
4 Josh Griffiths Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:47:11 23.398 Mph
5 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 00:47:22 23.308 Mph
6 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:47:54 23.048 Mph
7 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:48:07 22.944 Mph
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:48:35 22.724 Mph
9 Ben Warman Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:48:52 22.592 Mph
10 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:48:58 22.546 Mph
11 Charles Thibault Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:48:59 22.538 Mph
12 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:49:20 22.378 Mph
13 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 00:49:50 22.154 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:49:57 22.102 Mph
15 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 00:51:20 21.506 Mph
16 Nigel Brown Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:51:25 21.472 Mph
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:19 21.102 Mph
18 Nick Cooper Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:26 20.661 Mph
18 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:53:26 20.661 Mph
20 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:53:29 20.642 Mph
21 Gary Francis Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:53:38 20.584 Mph
22 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 00:53:39 20.578 Mph
23 Keith Penny Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:54:01 20.438 Mph
24 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:56:37 19.5 Mph
25 Joanne Jago Female Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:57:40 19.144 Mph
26 Mark Harvey Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:57:50 19.089 Mph
27 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:58:45 18.791 Mph
28 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 00:59:16 18.628 Mph
29 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:59:31 18.549 Mph
30 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:02:07 17.773 Mph
31 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:40 17.34 Mph
32 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:04:48 17.037 Mph
33 Jason Maule Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:11:58 15.34 Mph
DNS Craig Trimnell Male Vet Pronto Bikes
DNS Richard Masters Male Vet Pronto Bikes
DNS Simon Carr Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK
DNS Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Tavis Walker Male Vet Rogue Racing
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club