Anglia Velo 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male 20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
2 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
4 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
5 Adrian Marshall Male Boston Wheelers CC 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
6 Scott Davidson Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
7 Louis Gyde Male CC Breckland 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
8 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:38 26.509 Mph
9 Jeff Wharton Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
10 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
11 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
12 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
13 John Parkes Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph
14 Mathew Eley Male Senior 23:12 25.861 Mph
15 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
16 Patrick Ellis Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
17 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
18 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
19 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
20 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
21 Alistair Gurney Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
22 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
23 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
24 John Brown Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Wood Male Vet 25:11 23.825 Mph
26 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
27 Owen Neil Goodspeed Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
28 Eric Marsh Male 26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
29 Gerry Barton Male 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
30 Denese Hallahan Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
31 Celia Whitechurch Male 30:40 19.565 Mph Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Trevor Hockold Male Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Chris Garwood Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Nick Standley Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Chris Roberts Male Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Chris Leggett Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Claim
DNS Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS John Newman Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male Claim
DNS Kevin Norman Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Chruch Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Matt Smith Male Norfolk Cycling Academy Claim