Sussex Nomads (Ditchling Beacon)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Nov-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/90
  • Closing Date: 25-Oct-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Road Bike Andy Cunningham male Senior WHEELBASE CABTECH CASTELLI 04:19.5 0 Mph
2 Road Bike Finlay Hawker male Junior VC de Londres 04:37.4 0 Mph
3 Road Bike Daniel Pink male Senior Bigfoot CC 04:39.4 0 Mph
4 Road Bike Ben Neal male Espoir LVC Racing 04:41.8 0 Mph
5 Road Bike Olly Thomas male Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 04:46.2 0 Mph
6 Road Bike John Blight male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:53.7 0 Mph
7 Road Bike Jonathan Saks male Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:08.9 0 Mph
8 Road Bike Chris Barker male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:13.1 0 Mph
9 Road Bike Robb Cunningham male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:14.0 0 Mph
10 Road Bike Alexander Cornwell male Senior Parlay CC 05:18.1 0 Mph
11 Road Bike Steve Coombs male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:20.6 0 Mph
12 Road Bike Owen Vidler male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 05:21.6 0 Mph
13 Road Bike James Nichols male Senior Oxford University CC 05:31.8 0 Mph
14 Road Bike Keith Walker male Vet Wigmore CC 05:41.3 0 Mph
15 Road Bike Paul Faulkner male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 05:44.7 0 Mph
16 Road Bike Graham Winstanley male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:52.1 0 Mph
17 Road Bike Keith Lawrence male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 05:52.3 0 Mph
18 Road Bike Philip Baker male Senior Audax UK 05:57.1 0 Mph
19 Road Bike Ian Reid male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 05:58.1 0 Mph
20 Road Bike Joe Mellor male Senior Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 06:00.6 0 Mph
21 Road Bike Jim Whitelegg male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:10.2 0 Mph
22 Road Bike James Bullen male Senior trainSharp Development Team 06:11.3 0 Mph
23 Road Bike Diego YéPEZ male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:13.2 0 Mph
24 Road Bike Harry Woodhouse male Junior VC de Londres 06:14.9 0 Mph
25 Road Bike Eline Smit female Senior Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 06:15.9 0 Mph
26 Road Bike Joshua Lahiri male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 06:20.5 0 Mph
27 Road Bike Iona Mitchell female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 06:22.7 0 Mph
28 Road Bike Edward Tuckley male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 06:27.0 0 Mph
29 Road Bike Kev Witton male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:27.4 0 Mph
30 Road Bike Nikki Ray female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 06:28.7 0 Mph
31 Road Bike Philip Waldman male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:30.0 0 Mph
32 Road Bike Chris Potts male Vet Farnham RC 06:41.1 0 Mph
33 Road Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 06:42.6 0 Mph
34 Road Bike James Flint male Vet Beachy Head CC 06:42.9 0 Mph
35 Road Bike Ashley Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 06:46.3 0 Mph
36 Road Bike Graham Rees male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:00.2 0 Mph
37 Road Bike David Padwick male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:09.2 0 Mph
38 Road Bike Claire Lowe female Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 07:16.8 0 Mph
39 Road Bike Kate Stillwell female Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 07:17.7 0 Mph
40 Road Bike Amelia Culshaw female Vet Brighton Phoenix 07:28.3 0 Mph
41 Road Bike Liam Stephens male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:31.4 0 Mph
42 Road Bike Mark Sykes male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:34.4 0 Mph
43 Road Bike Liz Halliday female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:46.8 0 Mph
44 Road Bike Francis Eades male Senior Islington Cycling Club 07:47.5 0 Mph
45 Road Bike Steve Simper male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:25.8 0 Mph
46 Road Bike Darrin Madgin male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:37.3 0 Mph
47 Road Bike Lauren Scordilis female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 10:04.9 0 Mph
48 Road Bike Peter Bradshaw male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 10:32.2 0 Mph
49 Road Bike Guido Rowe male Espoir London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 10:42.7 0 Mph
50 Road Bike Elizabeth Taylor female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 10:53.1 0 Mph
DNF Road Bike Ben Ib male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNF Road Bike Steven Prince male Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:00.0 Claim
DNF Road Bike Samuel Benge male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:00.0
DNF Road Bike Jonathan Groves male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF Road Bike David Morris male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Marc Dunn male Senior Woolwich CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Erica Martin female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Amy Davis female Senior Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Ric Mears male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Hunter Thomson male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Alice Gatland female Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Dominic Till male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Nikki Gatland female Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Vincent Simon male Youth Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Paolo Coppo male Vet Rugby Velo 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Justine Ridgway female Vet Audax UK 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Glen Whittington male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Rob Derrick male Vet Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Tina Lohr female Vet Horsham Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Connor Murphy male Senior trainSharp 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Tom Hancock male Junior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Paul Wellman male Unknown Epsom CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Andrew Braithwaite male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Bethan Male female Senior Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike David Eggleton male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Simon Thistlethwaite male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 00:00.0