Kingston Wheelers CC Sporting 14 (50% Priority to Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: GS/292A
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 00:29:44 28.251 Mph
2 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:30:51 27.229 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:31:04 27.039 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:31:15 26.88 Mph
5 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP RC 00:31:28 26.695 Mph
6 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 00:31:59 26.264 Mph
7 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 00:33:03 25.416 Mph
8 Finlay Hawker Male Junior VC de Londres 00:33:03 25.416 Mph
9 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 00:33:07 25.365 Mph
10 Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:33:29 25.087 Mph
11 Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:33:49 24.84 Mph
12 Adrian Fahy Male Vet Onyx RT 00:33:50 24.828 Mph
13 Alex Morrice Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:34:01 24.694 Mph
14 Lewis Cole Male Senior Forge London CC 00:34:36 24.277 Mph
15 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:34:38 24.254 Mph
16 Raif Ososki Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:34:53 24.08 Mph
17 Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT 00:34:58 24.023 Mph
18 Shaun Pirie Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:35:00 24 Mph
19 Enrique Gomez Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:31 23.651 Mph
20 Alan Grant Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:35:32 23.64 Mph
21 Sam Williams Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:35:33 23.629 Mph
22 James McIntyre Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:35:48 23.464 Mph
23 Edward Sharpe Male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:35:50 23.442 Mph
24 Kathryn Hughes Female Vet Onyx RT 00:36:10 23.226 Mph
25 Benjamin Kimber Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:15 23.172 Mph
25 Spike Brits Male Juvenile London Dynamo 00:36:15 23.172 Mph
27 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:36:16 23.162 Mph
28 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:28 23.035 Mph
29 Shivoham Sarikwal Male Junior London Dynamo 00:36:35 22.961 Mph
30 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:36:43 22.878 Mph
31 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:55 22.754 Mph
32 Jasper Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:59 22.713 Mph
33 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:37:00 22.703 Mph
34 Catherine Ridgway Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:37:25 22.45 Mph
35 Jim Kent Male Vet London Dynamo 00:37:41 22.291 Mph
36 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:37:47 22.232 Mph
37 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 00:38:25 21.865 Mph
38 Mark Ayling Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 00:38:33 21.79 Mph
39 Isaac Gamble Male Junior London Dynamo 00:38:50 21.631 Mph
40 Simon Lowe Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:39:38 21.194 Mph
41 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 00:40:26 20.775 Mph
42 Ollie Bodley-Scott Male Juvenile London Dynamo 00:40:41 20.647 Mph
43 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 00:41:20 20.323 Mph
44 Marion Peters Female Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:41:58 20.016 Mph
45 Rhys Evans Male Junior London Dynamo 00:42:16 19.874 Mph
46 Philip Feather Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:44:11 19.012 Mph
47 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 00:47:39 17.629 Mph
48 James Turner Male C4 Kingston Wheelers CC 00:48:43 17.243 Mph
49 Richard Evans Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:46 14.797 Mph
DNF James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT
DNF Emma Pott Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Sonny D'Souza Male Junior London Dynamo
DNS(A) James Muir Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) Alex Franks Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit BSS
DNS(A) Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Olivia Bentley Female Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Tom Kennett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Johnnie Weightman Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) David Wilson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tom Weaver Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Robin Marwood Male Junior London Dynamo
DNS(A) John Stathacopoulos Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Gary Evans Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Holly Chamarette Female Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Jack Coffey Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT