Withington Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
2 TT Bike Harry Jordan Male Espoir Otley CC 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
3 TT Bike Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
5 TT Bike James Foggensteiner Male Senior Apus peak RT 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
6 TT Bike Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
7 TT Bike Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
8 TT Bike Griff Lewis Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
9 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
10 TT Bike Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
11 TT Bike Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
12 TT Bike Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:58:51 25.489 Mph
13 TT Bike Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
13 TT Bike Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
15 TT Bike Xavier Teece-Round Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
16 TT Bike Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
17 TT Bike Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
18 TT Bike Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
19 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
20 TT Bike Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
21 TT Bike Lior Saad Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
22 TT Bike David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
23 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
24 TT Bike James Brayford Male Senior Congleton CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
25 TT Bike Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
26 TT Bike Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
28 TT Bike Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
29 TT Bike Philip Wood Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
30 TT Bike Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
31 TT Bike Lynsey Astles Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
32 TT Bike Lee Cairns Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
33 TT Bike Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy Griffin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
35 TT Bike Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
36 TT Bike Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
37 TT Bike Nicholas Smith Male Youth Westmead Team 88 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
38 TT Bike John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:17:39 19.317 Mph
39 TT Bike Rhianna Parkinson Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:17:40 19.313 Mph
40 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:21:13 18.469 Mph
41 TT Bike Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:33 17.953 Mph
42 Tricycle Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:24:15 17.804 Mph
DNF TT Bike Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Amanda Skeldon Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alison Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Naomi Wright Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Claire Deane Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) TT Bike Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Michelle Fairclough Male Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Barlow Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS TT Bike Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS TT Bike Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC