Crewe Clarion Wheelers (Bioracer Kudos series Event 2)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Mar-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: J8/2R
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:29:26 28.539 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:31:19 26.823 Mph
3 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:32:24 25.926 Mph
4 James Foggensteiner Male Senior Apus peak RT 00:32:26 25.899 Mph
5 Steven Filder Male Senior Velo6 Racing 00:32:42 25.688 Mph
6 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:34:02 24.682 Mph
7 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:34:04 24.658 Mph
8 Lior Saad Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:34:12 24.561 Mph
9 Chris Spencer Male Senior Congleton CC 00:34:36 24.277 Mph
10 Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 00:35:07 23.92 Mph
11 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:35:11 23.875 Mph
12 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:35:38 23.573 Mph
13 Keri Parton Female Senior Team Boompods 00:35:41 23.54 Mph
14 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 00:36:06 23.269 Mph
15 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:36:09 23.236 Mph
16 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 00:36:16 23.162 Mph
17 John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:36:46 22.847 Mph
18 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 00:37:24 22.46 Mph
19 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:37:35 22.35 Mph
20 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:39:06 21.483 Mph
21 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:39:26 21.302 Mph
22 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:39:59 21.009 Mph
23 John Fidler Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:40:18 20.844 Mph
24 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC 00:40:26 20.775 Mph
25 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:41:30 20.241 Mph
26 Clare Spencer Female Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:41:48 20.096 Mph
27 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:41:51 20.072 Mph
28 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:43:37 19.259 Mph
29 Ian Wilson Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:45:31 18.455 Mph
30 Jim Dowell Male Vet Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 00:45:48 18.341 Mph
31 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:48:21 17.373 Mph
32 Caroline Wrench Female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:49:05 17.114 Mph
33 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:54:33 15.399 Mph
34 Debbie Lord Female Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:58:17 14.412 Mph
DNF Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) Sam Clark Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) John McMillan Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team