Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:00 30 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
3 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Seamons CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
4 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
5 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
6 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
8 Mick Hutchins Male Vet Congleton CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
9 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
10 Kieran Shingler Male Senior TricentralUk 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
11 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
13 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
14 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
14 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
16 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
17 James Brayford Male Senior Congleton CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
18 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:00 25 Mph
19 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
20 Dave Smith Male Senior Stafford RC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
21 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
22 Martin Alcock Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
23 Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
24 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
25 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
26 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
26 Steve Cartlidge Male Vet VeloRunner RT 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
28 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
29 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
30 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
31 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
32 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 00:30:38 19.586 Mph
33 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:31:12 19.231 Mph
34 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:33:12 18.072 Mph
DNS(A) Maddie Leech Female Espoir CAMS Racing
DNS Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering