Drighlington BC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V210
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike George Peden Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
2 TT Bike Bevan Jones Male Senior 53eleven 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Asquith Male Vet Otley CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Miller Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
5 TT Bike Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Newman Male Vet Richmond CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
7 TT Bike Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
9 TT Bike Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
10 TT Bike Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
11 TT Bike Josie Smith Male Senior Trek Sheffield 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
12 TT Bike Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
12 TT Bike Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
15 TT Bike Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
16 TT Bike Lucy Ellmore Male Espoir Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
17 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
18 TT Bike David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
19 TT Bike Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
20 TT Bike Ross Burton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
21 TT Bike Louise Scupham Male Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
22 TT Bike Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
23 TT Bike Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
24 TT Bike Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
25 TT Bike Timothy Lane Male Espoir JRC Interflon Race Team 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
26 TT Bike David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
27 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
30 TT Bike Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
31 TT Bike Will Trevor Male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
31 TT Bike Karen Taylor Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
33 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
34 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
35 TT Bike Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
36 TT Bike Sue McFarlane Male Vet Army Cycling 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
38 TT Bike Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Durham Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:55 22.291 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
41 TT Bike Caroline Wallace Male Vet Moonglu CC 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
42 TT Bike Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
43 TT Bike Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
44 TT Bike Tracey Coldwell Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:32:06 18.692 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Male Vet Trek Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike Sandra Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Harry Nolan Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS TT Bike Robyn Waterhouse Male Senior Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Dale Antcliff Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS TT Bike Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club