City Road Club (Hull)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
4 David Brearley Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
7 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
8 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
9 David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
10 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
11 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
12 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
14 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
15 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
16 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
17 Julian Read Male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
18 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
19 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
20 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
22 Paul Newman Male Vet Richmond CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
23 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
23 Harry Nolan Male Espoir trainSharp 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
25 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
26 Max Czech Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
26 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
28 David Robinson Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
29 Nick Oehring Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
30 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
31 Duncan Smart Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
32 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
33 David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
34 Steve Brown Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
35 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
36 David Maskell Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
37 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
37 Steve Robinson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
39 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
40 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
41 Kevin Chapman Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
41 Alistair Cole Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
43 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
44 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
45 Adrian Messingham Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
46 Harry Nickells Male Junior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
47 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
48 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
49 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
50 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Velo Culture 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
51 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
52 Will Trevor Male Junior Jem Hadar Racing 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
53 Ellen Messingham Female Vet Barracuda Tri Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
54 Dominic Hewitson Male Vet Airedale Olympic 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
55 David Percival Male Vet Swift Racing 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
56 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
57 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
58 Jason Burrell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
59 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
60 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:29:05 20.63 Mph
61 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:19 20.466 Mph
62 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Interflon Race Team 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
63 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:31:50 18.848 Mph
DNF Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley
DNF Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet VC Briganti
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York
DNS(A) Cheryl Symons Female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Bevan Jones Male Senior 53eleven
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Bioracer UK RT