Chronos RT (cheques to Alan Crane)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Michael Gill male Senior Saint Piran 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
2 TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:30 32.432 Mph
3 TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Saint Piran 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
4 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
5 TT Bike James Richards male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
6 TT Bike William Taylor male Senior GFTL 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Turton male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Milk male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
9 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
10 TT Bike Tom Wade male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
10 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
12 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Drabble male Espoir V C Meudon 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
14 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
16 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
17 TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
18 TT Bike Andy King male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
19 TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
20 TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
20 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Higgs male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
23 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
25 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
26 TT Bike David Mason male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
27 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
28 TT Bike Adrian Cox male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
30 TT Bike Ian Pike male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
31 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
32 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
33 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
34 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
36 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
37 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
38 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
38 TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
40 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
41 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
42 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
43 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
44 TT Bike Jacob Lewis male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
45 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
46 TT Bike Sophie Lankford female Senior Alba `development Road Team 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
47 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
48 TT Bike Jamie Fox male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
49 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 TT Bike Ian Aunger male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
52 TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
54 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
55 TT Bike Elizabeth McKie female Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
56 TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
57 TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
58 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
59 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
60 TT Bike Melanie Evans female Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
61 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
62 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
DNF TT Bike Harry Stonebridge male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Trbovic male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Sam Hucks male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Hunt male VéloElite RC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Ivan Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Watson male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet Team Catenary
DNS TT Bike Noel Toone male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Peter Bell male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS TT Bike Andy Newham male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Mathew Lister male Vet Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Simon Pitchford male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS TT Bike Caroline Wyke female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC