VTTA London & Home Counties (150 riders)(Pref to VTTA members)(entries close 28/06/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:10 33.027 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:18:14 32.907 Mph
3 TT Bike Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:18:54 31.746 Mph
4 TT Bike Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
6 TT Bike Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
7 TT Bike Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
8 TT Bike Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Bagshawe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
10 TT Bike Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
12 TT Bike Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Willcox Male Vet North Road CC 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
13 TT Bike Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
15 TT Bike James Perkins Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
15 TT Bike Brett Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
17 TT Bike Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
18 TT Bike Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
21 TT Bike Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
23 TT Bike Conall Yates Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
25 TT Bike Andrew Jason Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
26 TT Bike David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
27 TT Bike Lee Francis Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
27 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
29 TT Bike David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Trevis Male Vet Informed Sport - LGC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
32 TT Bike Nick Dwyer Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
34 TT Bike Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
35 TT Bike Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
36 TT Bike Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
37 TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
38 TT Bike Adam Williams Male Senior St Neots CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
39 TT Bike Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
39 TT Bike Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
41 TT Bike Sally Turner Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
42 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
43 TT Bike Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
43 TT Bike Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
47 TT Bike Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
48 TT Bike Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
49 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
50 TT Bike Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
51 TT Bike Sheehan Quirke Male Vet VC Veldrijden 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
53 TT Bike Louise Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
55 TT Bike Ashley Roue Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
56 TT Bike John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
56 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
58 TT Bike Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
59 TT Bike Martin Stanley Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
59 TT Bike Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
61 TT Bike Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
61 TT Bike Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
63 TT Bike Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
65 TT Bike George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
65 TT Bike Lisa Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
67 TT Bike Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
69 TT Bike Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
70 TT Bike Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
70 TT Bike Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
72 TT Bike Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
73 TT Bike John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
73 TT Bike Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
75 TT Bike Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
76 TT Bike Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
77 TT Bike Deborah Beare Male Vet Icknield RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
78 TT Bike Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
78 TT Bike Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
80 TT Bike Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
80 TT Bike Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
80 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
83 TT Bike Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
84 TT Bike Marco Lattughi Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
85 TT Bike David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
86 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
87 TT Bike Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
87 TT Bike Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
89 TT Bike Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
90 TT Bike Alistair Sponsel Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
92 TT Bike Dena Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
93 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
93 TT Bike Frances Lammyman Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
95 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
96 TT Bike Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
97 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
98 TT Bike Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
99 TT Bike Victor Campbell Male Vet Kenton RC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
100 TT Bike Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
101 TT Bike Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
102 TT Bike Phil Laing Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
103 TT Bike Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
104 TT Bike Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
105 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
106 TT Bike Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
107 TT Bike Gail Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
108 TT Bike Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
109 TT Bike Rob Vessey Male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
110 TT Bike Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
110 TT Bike Sam Brown Male 6AM Cycling 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
112 TT Bike Joy Payne Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
113 TT Bike Judy Reid Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
114 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
115 TT Bike Elizabeth McKie Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
116 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
117 TT Bike Gemma Hayes Male Senior 1904RT 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
118 TT Bike Su-Anne Bullock Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
119 TT Bike Susan Oldham Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
120 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook Male Vet Team Echelon 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
121 TT Bike Alison Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
122 TT Bike Martin Simmons Male C3 C C C P 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
123 TT Bike Samantha Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
124 TT Bike Sally White Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
125 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova Male Senior ...a3crg 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
126 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
127 TT Bike David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
128 TT Bike Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
129 TT Bike Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
130 TT Bike Rachel Green Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
131 TT Bike Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
132 TT Bike Sara Manwaring Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
132 TT Bike Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
134 TT Bike Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
DNF TT Bike Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike James Amy Male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNF TT Bike Lauren Creamer Male Senior Velo Fixers
DNF TT Bike James Moss Male Vet North Road CC
DNF TT Bike Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNF TT Bike Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Schofield Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Helen Roby Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Church Male C1 QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Boulton Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) TT Bike David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Buck Male Senior 360VRT
DNS TT Bike Ian Hope Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS TT Bike Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS TT Bike Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook