Finsbury Park CC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-22
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:36:11 31.19 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:41:03 29.688 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 1:41:26 29.576 Mph
4 Paul Willcox Male Vet North Road CC 1:41:44 29.489 Mph
5 Tom Lane Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:42:02 29.402 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:43:59 28.851 Mph
7 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:44:12 28.791 Mph
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:16 28.772 Mph
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:17 28.768 Mph
10 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:22 28.745 Mph
11 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:45:12 28.517 Mph
12 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:46:02 28.293 Mph
13 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:46:12 28.249 Mph
14 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:47:23 27.937 Mph
15 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:47:53 27.808 Mph
16 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:48:37 27.62 Mph
17 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:49:16 27.456 Mph
18 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:49:29 27.401 Mph
19 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:50:17 27.203 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:52:55 26.568 Mph
21 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:53:13 26.498 Mph
22 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:53:38 26.401 Mph
23 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
24 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:03 26.076 Mph
25 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:55:04 26.072 Mph
26 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:55:10 26.049 Mph
27 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
28 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:55:18 26.019 Mph
29 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:24 25.997 Mph
30 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:55:48 25.907 Mph
31 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:55:55 25.881 Mph
32 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
33 Helen Roby Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
35 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
36 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:58:30 25.316 Mph
37 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
38 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:59:14 25.161 Mph
39 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 2:01:19 24.729 Mph
40 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
41 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:04:40 24.064 Mph
42 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
43 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:07:37 23.508 Mph
44 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:08:57 23.265 Mph
45 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph
46 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:11:06 22.883 Mph
47 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:13:01 22.554 Mph
48 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:28:56 20.143 Mph
DNF Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team
DNF Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF Adam Fisher Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Viktor Taranenko Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS(A) Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS(A) Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident
DNS(A) Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS(A) Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Tony Summers Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DQ David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club