Cambridge CC (Viking 50)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:39:09 30.257 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:39:47 30.065 Mph
3 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 1:43:14 29.06 Mph
4 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:43:31 28.981 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:44:34 28.69 Mph
6 Nic Pillinger Male Vet St Neots CC 1:45:56 28.32 Mph
7 Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:58 28.311 Mph
8 Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 1:46:15 28.235 Mph
9 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 1:46:32 28.16 Mph
10 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:46:50 28.081 Mph
11 Adrian Ford Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:47:53 27.808 Mph
12 Nick Dwyer Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
13 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:48:49 27.569 Mph
14 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 1:49:11 27.477 Mph
15 David Glossy Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:50:07 27.244 Mph
16 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 1:50:39 27.112 Mph
17 Thomas Percy Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
18 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:50:59 27.031 Mph
19 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 1:51:41 26.862 Mph
20 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:52:02 26.778 Mph
21 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
23 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
24 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:54:18 26.247 Mph
25 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:54:47 26.136 Mph
26 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:54:51 26.121 Mph
27 Alex Garner Male Vet VéloElite RC 1:55:00 26.087 Mph
28 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:55:15 26.03 Mph
29 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
30 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:56:07 25.836 Mph
31 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:56:15 25.806 Mph
32 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
32 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
34 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:56:46 25.692 Mph
35 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 1:56:57 25.652 Mph
36 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:57:27 25.543 Mph
37 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
38 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:57:48 25.467 Mph
39 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:57:58 25.431 Mph
40 Nick Giles Male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
41 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
42 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:58:33 25.306 Mph
43 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
44 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph
45 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
46 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
47 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:59:19 25.143 Mph
48 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
49 Pip Jenkins Female Senior 1904RT 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
50 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:00:10 24.965 Mph
51 Claire Emons Female Vet ...a3crg 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
52 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
53 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
54 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:00:50 24.828 Mph
55 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
56 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph
57 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:02:36 24.47 Mph
58 Mark Read Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:02:54 24.41 Mph
59 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:02:56 24.403 Mph
60 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:03:05 24.374 Mph
61 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:03:20 24.324 Mph
62 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:03:34 24.278 Mph
63 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 2:03:49 24.229 Mph
64 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:04:15 24.145 Mph
65 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 2:04:16 24.142 Mph
66 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
67 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:05:21 23.933 Mph
68 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:07:00 23.622 Mph
69 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:07:20 23.56 Mph
70 Matthew Hickman Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:09:31 23.163 Mph
71 Vicky Lee Female Senior Total Tri Training 2:09:35 23.151 Mph
72 Joshua Gavzey Male Senior Tri-Force 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
73 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:57 22.909 Mph
74 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:11:41 22.782 Mph
75 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 2:11:48 22.762 Mph
76 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 2:12:47 22.593 Mph
77 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:13:27 22.48 Mph
78 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:13:33 22.463 Mph
79 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:14:24 22.321 Mph
80 Geoff Taylor Male Vet Icknield RC 2:16:36 21.962 Mph
81 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:17:13 21.863 Mph
82 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 2:18:47 21.616 Mph
83 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:19:02 21.578 Mph
84 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 2:20:38 21.332 Mph
85 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 2:26:26 20.487 Mph
86 Sue Chittock Female Vet Army Cycling 2:29:55 20.011 Mph
87 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:33:08 19.591 Mph
DNF Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNF Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNF John Wingfield Male Senior Team HUUB
DNF Roger Hutchings Male Vet VC Merlin
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS(A) Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC
DNS Dave Grant Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Alex Carter Male Senior Stomp the Pedal
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team