Northampton & District CA (Round 3 of 7)(Pref to N&DCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 17-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
2 TT Bike Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
3 TT Bike George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
4 TT Bike Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
5 TT Bike Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
6 TT Bike Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
7 TT Bike Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
8 TT Bike Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
9 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
9 TT Bike Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
12 TT Bike Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
13 TT Bike Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Bishop Male Senior Walden Velo 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
15 TT Bike Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
16 TT Bike Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
17 TT Bike Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
19 TT Bike Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
21 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler Male Senior AS Test Team 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
24 TT Bike Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
25 TT Bike Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
27 TT Bike Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
28 TT Bike James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
31 TT Bike Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
36 TT Bike Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
38 TT Bike Hayley Moore Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
39 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
40 TT Bike Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
41 TT Bike Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
42 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
43 TT Bike John O'Gorman Male Senior Team Trident 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
44 TT Bike Tonya Smith Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
46 TT Bike David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
48 TT Bike Judy Brown Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:10:49 21.181 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:53 21.162 Mph
50 TT Bike Maria Gent Male Senior Kettering CC 1:10:56 21.147 Mph
51 TT Bike Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:11:27 20.994 Mph
52 TT Bike Sue Rogers Male Vet Crest CC 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
53 TT Bike Annette Wyld Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph
54 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins Male Vet QN Racing 1:15:12 19.947 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:16:31 19.604 Mph
56 TT Bike Ed Stivala Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:17:17 19.409 Mph
57 TT Bike Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:17:39 19.317 Mph
DNF TT Bike Julia Freeman Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNF TT Bike John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Leigh Smith Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Louise Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Helen Roby Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS TT Bike Mike Deely Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Michael Carter Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers